desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Vauxhall

Sun 2024-07-21 07:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
South West TrainsAscot08:04109:07London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot08:04
Virginia Water08:1108:12
Egham08:1508:16
Staines08:2008:21
Ashford (Surrey)08:2408:24
Feltham08:2808:29
Hounslow08:3408:35
Isleworth08:3808:38
Syon Lane08:4008:40
Brentford08:4208:42
Kew Bridge08:4508:45
Chiswick08:4708:47
Barnes Bridge08:5008:50
Barnes08:5208:52
Putney08:5408:55
Wandsworth Town08:5808:58
Clapham Junction09:0009:01
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0409:04
Vauxhall09:0709:08
London Waterloo09:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:22109:13London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/607:54
Ascot08:2108:22
Sunningdale08:2508:25
Longcross08:2808:28
Virginia Water08:3108:31
Egham08:3408:36
Staines08:4008:41
Feltham08:4708:47
Twickenham08:5208:53
Richmond (London)08:5708:57
Putney09:0309:04
Clapham Junction09:0809:08
Vauxhall09:1309:14
London Waterloo09:18
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:52109:43London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:24
Ascot08:5108:52
Sunningdale08:5508:55
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Egham09:0409:05
Staines09:0909:10
Feltham09:1609:16
Twickenham09:2109:23
Richmond (London)09:2709:27
Putney09:3309:34
Clapham Junction09:3809:38
Vauxhall09:4309:44
London Waterloo09:48
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot09:05110:09London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot09:05
Virginia Water09:1209:12
Egham09:1609:16
Staines09:2109:21
Ashford (Surrey)09:2409:24
Feltham09:2909:29
Hounslow09:3509:35
Isleworth09:3809:38
Syon Lane09:4009:40
Brentford09:4209:43
Kew Bridge09:4509:45
Chiswick09:4809:48
Barnes Bridge09:5009:50
Barnes09:5309:53
Putney09:5609:56
Wandsworth Town09:5909:59
Clapham Junction10:0210:02
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:0510:05
Vauxhall10:0910:09
London Waterloo10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:22110:13London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:54
Ascot09:2109:22
Sunningdale09:2509:25
Longcross09:2809:28
Virginia Water09:3109:31
Egham09:3409:36
Staines09:4009:41
Feltham09:4709:47
Twickenham09:5209:53
Richmond (London)09:5709:57
Putney10:0310:04
Clapham Junction10:0810:08
Vauxhall10:1310:14
London Waterloo10:20
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:52110:43London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:24
Ascot09:5109:52
Sunningdale09:5509:55
Virginia Water10:0110:01
Egham10:0410:04
Staines10:1010:11
Feltham10:1710:17
Twickenham10:2210:23
Richmond (London)10:2710:27
Putney10:3310:34
Clapham Junction10:3810:38
Vauxhall10:4310:44
London Waterloo10:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot10:05111:08London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot10:05
Virginia Water10:1210:12
Egham10:1610:16
Staines10:2110:21
Ashford (Surrey)10:2410:24
Feltham10:2910:29
Hounslow10:3510:35
Isleworth10:3810:38
Syon Lane10:4010:40
Brentford10:4210:43
Kew Bridge10:4510:45
Chiswick10:4810:48
Barnes Bridge10:5010:50
Barnes10:5310:53
Putney10:5610:56
Wandsworth Town10:5910:59
Clapham Junction11:0211:02
Queenstown Road (Battersea)11:0511:05
Vauxhall11:0811:09
London Waterloo11:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/610:22111:13London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:54
Ascot10:2110:22
Sunningdale10:2510:25
Longcross10:2810:28
Virginia Water10:3110:31
Egham10:3510:35
Staines10:4010:41
Feltham10:4710:47
Twickenham10:5210:53
Richmond (London)10:5710:57
Putney11:0311:04
Clapham Junction11:0811:08
Vauxhall11:1311:14
London Waterloo11:18
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Vauxhall stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...