desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Vauxhall

Mon 2020-10-19 16:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th October
South West TrainsAscot06:17107:08London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot06:17
Sunningdale06:2006:20
Virginia Water06:2506:25
Egham06:2906:29
Staines06:3406:34
Feltham06:4106:42
Twickenham06:4706:48
Richmond (London)06:5306:54
Clapham Junction07:0207:03
Vauxhall07:0807:08
London Waterloo07:19
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/606:43107:38London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/606:20
Ascot06:4206:43
Sunningdale06:4706:47
Virginia Water06:5506:55
Egham06:5806:59
Staines07:0307:04
Feltham07:1107:12
Twickenham07:1707:18
Richmond (London)07:2307:24
Clapham Junction07:3207:33
Vauxhall07:3807:38
London Waterloo07:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham06:56107:53London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:19
Ascot06:5506:56
Sunningdale06:5907:00
Longcross07:0307:04
Virginia Water07:0707:08
Egham07:1107:12
Staines07:1607:18
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21
Feltham07:2507:26
Whitton (London)07:3007:30
Twickenham07:3407:35
Richmond (London)07:3907:39
Clapham Junction07:4707:48
Vauxhall07:5307:54
London Waterloo07:58
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/607:17108:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/606:54
Ascot07:1607:17
Sunningdale07:2107:21
Virginia Water07:2607:26
Egham07:2907:30
Staines07:3407:35
Feltham07:4107:42
Twickenham07:4707:48
Richmond (London)07:5307:54
Clapham Junction08:0208:03
Vauxhall08:0808:09
London Waterloo08:14
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/607:47108:38London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/607:24
Ascot07:4607:47
Sunningdale07:5107:51
Virginia Water07:5607:56
Egham07:5908:00
Staines08:0408:05
Feltham08:1108:12
Twickenham08:1708:18
Richmond (London)08:2208:23
Clapham Junction08:3208:33
Vauxhall08:3808:38
London Waterloo08:44
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Vauxhall stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..