desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Twickenham

Mon 2022-12-05 08:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Twickenham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:07109:404London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:39
Ascot09:0609:07
Sunningdale09:1009:10
Longcross09:1309:13
Virginia Water09:2009:20
Egham09:2309:23
Staines09:2809:29
Feltham09:3509:35
Twickenham09:4009:41
London Waterloo10:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:37110:104London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:09
Ascot09:3609:37
Sunningdale09:4009:40
Longcross09:4309:43
Virginia Water09:5009:50
Egham09:5309:53
Staines09:5809:59
Feltham10:0510:05
Twickenham10:1010:11
London Waterloo10:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/610:07110:404London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:39
Ascot10:0610:07
Sunningdale10:1010:10
Longcross10:1310:13
Virginia Water10:2010:20
Egham10:2310:23
Staines10:2810:29
Feltham10:3510:35
Twickenham10:4010:41
London Waterloo11:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/610:37111:114London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/610:09
Ascot10:3610:37
Sunningdale10:4010:40
Longcross10:4310:43
Virginia Water10:5010:51
Egham10:5410:54
Staines10:5911:00
Feltham11:0611:06
Twickenham11:1111:12
London Waterloo11:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/611:07111:404London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/610:39
Ascot11:0611:07
Sunningdale11:1011:10
Longcross11:1311:13
Virginia Water11:2011:20
Egham11:2311:23
Staines11:2811:29
Feltham11:3511:35
Twickenham11:4011:41
London Waterloo12:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/611:37112:104London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/611:09
Ascot11:3611:37
Sunningdale11:4011:40
Longcross11:4311:43
Virginia Water11:5011:50
Egham11:5311:53
Staines11:5811:59
Feltham12:0512:05
Twickenham12:1012:11
London Waterloo12:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/612:07112:404London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/611:39
Ascot12:0612:07
Sunningdale12:1012:10
Longcross12:1312:13
Virginia Water12:2012:20
Egham12:2312:23
Staines12:2812:29
Feltham12:3512:35
Twickenham12:4012:41
London Waterloo13:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/612:37113:104London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/612:09
Ascot12:3612:37
Sunningdale12:4012:40
Longcross12:4312:43
Virginia Water12:5012:50
Egham12:5312:53
Staines12:5812:59
Feltham13:0513:05
Twickenham13:1013:11
London Waterloo13:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Twickenham stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Twickenham timetables
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..