desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Twickenham

Sun 2020-10-25 05:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Twickenham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
South West TrainsAscot07:22107:533London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot07:22
Sunningdale07:2507:25
Longcross07:2907:29
Virginia Water07:3207:32
Egham07:3507:37
Staines07:4107:42
Feltham07:4807:48
Twickenham07:5308:00
London Waterloo08:45
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:19108:533London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/607:51
Ascot08:1808:19
Sunningdale08:2208:22
Longcross08:2608:26
Virginia Water08:3208:32
Egham08:3508:37
Staines08:4108:42
Feltham08:4808:48
Twickenham08:5309:00
London Waterloo09:45
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:49109:223London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:21
Ascot08:4808:49
Sunningdale08:5208:52
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Egham09:0409:06
Staines09:1009:11
Feltham09:1709:17
Twickenham09:2209:29
London Waterloo10:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:19109:533London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:51
Ascot09:1809:19
Sunningdale09:2209:22
Longcross09:2609:26
Virginia Water09:3209:32
Egham09:3509:37
Staines09:4109:42
Feltham09:4809:48
Twickenham09:5310:00
London Waterloo10:45
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:49110:223London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:21
Ascot09:4809:49
Sunningdale09:5209:52
Virginia Water10:0110:01
Egham10:0510:06
Staines10:1010:11
Feltham10:1710:17
Twickenham10:2210:29
London Waterloo11:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/610:19110:533London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:51
Ascot10:1810:19
Sunningdale10:2210:22
Longcross10:2610:26
Virginia Water10:3210:32
Egham10:3610:37
Staines10:4110:42
Feltham10:4810:48
Twickenham10:5311:00
London Waterloo11:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/610:49111:223London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/610:21
Ascot10:4810:49
Sunningdale10:5210:52
Virginia Water11:0111:01
Egham11:0511:06
Staines11:1011:11
Feltham11:1711:17
Twickenham11:2211:29
London Waterloo12:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/611:19111:533London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/610:51
Ascot11:1811:19
Sunningdale11:2211:22
Longcross11:2611:26
Virginia Water11:3211:32
Egham11:3611:37
Staines11:4111:42
Feltham11:4811:48
Twickenham11:5312:00
London Waterloo12:45
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Twickenham stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..