desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Staines

Sun 2021-04-18 17:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Staines
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
South West TrainsWokingham17:52118:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wokingham17:38
Ascot17:5117:52
Sunningdale17:5517:55
Virginia Water18:0118:01
Egham18:0518:05
Staines18:1018:11
London Waterloo18:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWokingham18:24118:431London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wokingham18:02
Ascot18:2118:24
Sunningdale18:2718:27
Longcross18:3018:30
Virginia Water18:3518:35
Egham18:3718:39
Staines18:4318:44
London Waterloo19:24
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWokingham18:52119:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wokingham18:38
Ascot18:5118:52
Sunningdale18:5518:55
Virginia Water19:0119:01
Egham19:0519:05
Staines19:1019:11
London Waterloo19:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWokingham19:24119:431London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wokingham19:02
Ascot19:2119:24
Sunningdale19:2719:27
Longcross19:3019:30
Virginia Water19:3519:35
Egham19:3719:39
Staines19:4319:44
London Waterloo20:24
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWokingham19:52120:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wokingham19:38
Ascot19:5119:52
Sunningdale19:5519:55
Virginia Water20:0120:01
Egham20:0520:05
Staines20:1020:11
London Waterloo20:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWokingham20:24120:431London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wokingham20:02
Ascot20:2120:24
Sunningdale20:2720:27
Longcross20:3020:30
Virginia Water20:3520:35
Egham20:3720:39
Staines20:4320:44
London Waterloo21:24
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWokingham20:52121:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wokingham20:38
Ascot20:5120:52
Sunningdale20:5520:55
Virginia Water21:0121:01
Egham21:0421:05
Staines21:1021:11
London Waterloo21:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWokingham21:24121:431London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wokingham21:02
Ascot21:2121:24
Sunningdale21:2721:27
Longcross21:3021:30
Virginia Water21:3521:35
Egham21:3721:39
Staines21:4321:44
London Waterloo22:24
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Staines stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Staines timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..