desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Staines

Fri 2022-09-30 06:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Staines
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
South West TrainsReading 4/5/606:40106:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/606:11
Ascot06:3906:40
Sunningdale06:4306:43
Longcross06:4606:46
Virginia Water06:4906:49
Egham06:5306:53
Staines06:5806:59
London Waterloo07:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham06:59107:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:19
Ascot06:5806:59
Sunningdale07:0207:02
Longcross07:0507:05
Virginia Water07:0907:09
Egham07:1207:12
Staines07:1707:18
London Waterloo08:00
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/607:10107:281London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/606:41
Ascot07:0907:10
Sunningdale07:1307:13
Longcross07:1607:16
Virginia Water07:1907:19
Egham07:2307:23
Staines07:2807:29
London Waterloo08:09
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham07:29107:471London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:49
Ascot07:2807:29
Sunningdale07:3207:32
Longcross07:3507:35
Virginia Water07:3907:39
Egham07:4107:42
Staines07:4707:48
London Waterloo08:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/607:39107:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/607:11
Ascot07:3807:39
Sunningdale07:4207:42
Longcross07:4507:45
Virginia Water07:4907:49
Egham07:5307:53
Staines07:5807:58
London Waterloo08:36
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:10108:281London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/607:42
Ascot08:0908:10
Sunningdale08:1308:13
Longcross08:1608:16
Virginia Water08:2008:20
Egham08:2308:24
Staines08:2808:29
London Waterloo09:07
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:39108:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:11
Ascot08:3808:39
Sunningdale08:4208:42
Longcross08:4508:45
Virginia Water08:4908:49
Egham08:5308:54
Staines08:5809:00
London Waterloo09:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:10109:281London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:42
Ascot09:0909:10
Sunningdale09:1309:13
Longcross09:1609:16
Virginia Water09:2009:20
Egham09:2309:23
Staines09:2809:29
London Waterloo10:04
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Staines stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Staines timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..