desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Richmond

Sat 2020-10-31 01:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Richmond
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
South West TrainsReading 4/5/606:07106:452London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/605:39
Ascot06:0606:07
Sunningdale06:1006:10
Virginia Water06:2006:20
Egham06:2306:24
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (London)06:4506:45
London Waterloo07:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/606:37107:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/606:09
Ascot06:3606:37
Sunningdale06:4006:40
Longcross06:4306:43
Virginia Water06:5006:50
Egham06:5306:54
Staines06:5806:59
Feltham07:0507:05
Twickenham07:1007:11
Richmond (London)07:1507:15
London Waterloo07:34
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/607:10107:452London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/606:42
Ascot07:0907:10
Sunningdale07:1307:13
Longcross07:1607:16
Virginia Water07:2007:20
Egham07:2307:24
Staines07:2807:29
Feltham07:3507:35
Twickenham07:4007:41
Richmond (London)07:4507:45
London Waterloo08:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/607:37108:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/607:09
Ascot07:3607:37
Sunningdale07:4007:40
Longcross07:4307:43
Virginia Water07:5007:50
Egham07:5307:54
Staines07:5807:59
Feltham08:0508:05
Twickenham08:1008:11
Richmond (London)08:1508:15
London Waterloo08:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:07108:452London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/607:39
Ascot08:0708:07
Sunningdale08:1008:10
Longcross08:1308:13
Virginia Water08:2008:20
Egham08:2308:24
Staines08:2808:29
Feltham08:3508:35
Twickenham08:4008:41
Richmond (London)08:4508:45
London Waterloo09:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:37109:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:09
Ascot08:3608:37
Sunningdale08:4008:40
Longcross08:4308:43
Virginia Water08:5008:50
Egham08:5308:54
Staines08:5808:59
Feltham09:0509:05
Twickenham09:1009:11
Richmond (London)09:1509:15
London Waterloo09:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:07109:452London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:39
Ascot09:0609:07
Sunningdale09:1009:10
Longcross09:1309:13
Virginia Water09:2009:20
Egham09:2309:24
Staines09:2809:29
Feltham09:3509:35
Twickenham09:4009:41
Richmond (London)09:4509:45
London Waterloo10:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:37110:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:09
Ascot09:3609:37
Sunningdale09:4009:40
Longcross09:4309:43
Virginia Water09:5009:50
Egham09:5309:54
Staines09:5809:59
Feltham10:0510:05
Twickenham10:1010:11
Richmond (London)10:1510:15
London Waterloo10:34
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Richmond stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..