desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Richmond

Sun 2024-04-14 03:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Richmond
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
South West TrainsAscot07:22107:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot07:22
Sunningdale07:2507:25
Longcross07:2807:28
Virginia Water07:3207:32
Egham07:3507:36
Staines07:4007:41
Feltham07:4707:47
Twickenham07:5207:53
Richmond (London)07:5707:57
London Waterloo08:27
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:22108:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/607:54
Ascot08:2108:22
Sunningdale08:2508:25
Longcross08:2808:28
Virginia Water08:3108:31
Egham08:3408:36
Staines08:4008:41
Feltham08:4708:47
Twickenham08:5208:53
Richmond (London)08:5708:57
London Waterloo09:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/608:52109:272London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:24
Ascot08:5108:52
Sunningdale08:5508:55
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Egham09:0409:05
Staines09:0909:10
Feltham09:1609:16
Twickenham09:2109:23
Richmond (London)09:2709:27
London Waterloo09:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:22109:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/608:54
Ascot09:2109:22
Sunningdale09:2509:25
Longcross09:2809:28
Virginia Water09:3109:31
Egham09:3409:36
Staines09:4009:41
Feltham09:4709:47
Twickenham09:5209:53
Richmond (London)09:5709:57
London Waterloo10:22
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/609:52110:272London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:24
Ascot09:5109:52
Sunningdale09:5509:55
Virginia Water10:0110:01
Egham10:0410:04
Staines10:1010:11
Feltham10:1710:17
Twickenham10:2210:23
Richmond (London)10:2710:27
London Waterloo10:52
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/610:22110:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:54
Ascot10:2110:22
Sunningdale10:2510:25
Longcross10:2810:28
Virginia Water10:3110:31
Egham10:3510:35
Staines10:4010:41
Feltham10:4710:47
Twickenham10:5210:53
Richmond (London)10:5710:57
London Waterloo11:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/610:52111:272London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/610:24
Ascot10:5110:52
Sunningdale10:5510:55
Virginia Water11:0111:01
Egham11:0511:05
Staines11:1011:11
Feltham11:1711:17
Twickenham11:2211:23
Richmond (London)11:2711:27
London Waterloo11:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/611:22111:572London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/610:54
Ascot11:2111:22
Sunningdale11:2511:25
Longcross11:2811:28
Virginia Water11:3111:31
Egham11:3511:35
Staines11:4011:41
Feltham11:4711:47
Twickenham11:5211:53
Richmond (London)11:5711:57
London Waterloo12:18
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Richmond stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Richmond timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...