desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Reading

Tue 2021-03-02 04:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:13206:406Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:05
Ascot06:1206:13
Martins Heron06:1706:17
Bracknell06:2006:20
Wokingham06:2606:27
Winnersh06:3006:30
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32
Earley06:3506:35
Reading 4/5/606:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:43207:104Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:50
Ascot06:4206:43
Martins Heron06:4706:47
Bracknell06:5006:50
Wokingham06:5606:57
Winnersh07:0007:00
Winnersh Triangle07:0207:02
Earley07:0507:05
Reading 4/5/607:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:13207:456Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:20
Ascot07:1207:13
Martins Heron07:1707:17
Bracknell07:2007:20
Wokingham07:2807:29
Winnersh07:3207:32
Winnersh Triangle07:3407:34
Earley07:3707:37
Reading 4/5/607:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:43208:104Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Ascot07:4207:43
Martins Heron07:4707:47
Bracknell07:5007:50
Wokingham07:5607:57
Winnersh08:0008:00
Winnersh Triangle08:0208:02
Earley08:0508:05
Reading 4/5/608:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:13208:406Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:20
Ascot08:1208:13
Martins Heron08:1708:17
Bracknell08:2008:20
Wokingham08:2608:27
Winnersh08:3008:30
Winnersh Triangle08:3208:32
Earley08:3508:35
Reading 4/5/608:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:43209:154Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Ascot08:4208:43
Martins Heron08:4708:47
Bracknell08:5008:50
Wokingham08:5808:59
Winnersh09:0209:02
Winnersh Triangle09:0409:04
Earley09:0709:07
Reading 4/5/609:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:13209:406Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Ascot09:1209:13
Martins Heron09:1709:17
Bracknell09:2009:20
Wokingham09:2609:27
Winnersh09:3009:30
Winnersh Triangle09:3209:32
Earley09:3509:35
Reading 4/5/609:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:43210:105Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:50
Ascot09:4209:43
Martins Heron09:4709:47
Bracknell09:5009:50
Wokingham09:5609:57
Winnersh10:0010:00
Winnersh Triangle10:0210:02
Earley10:0510:05
Reading 4/5/610:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Reading stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..