desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Reading

Wed 2022-10-05 00:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:13200:415Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:20
Ascot00:1200:13
Martins Heron00:1700:17
Bracknell00:2000:20
Wokingham00:2600:27
Winnersh00:3000:30
Winnersh Triangle00:3200:32
Earley00:3500:35
Reading 4/5/600:41
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines05:43206:115Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines05:23
Ascot05:4205:43
Martins Heron05:4705:47
Bracknell05:5005:50
Wokingham05:5605:57
Winnersh06:0006:00
Winnersh Triangle06:0206:02
Earley06:0506:05
Reading 4/5/606:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:13206:416Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:17
Ascot06:1306:13
Martins Heron06:1706:17
Bracknell06:2006:21
Wokingham06:2706:27
Winnersh06:3106:31
Winnersh Triangle06:3306:33
Earley06:3506:35
Reading 4/5/606:41
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:43207:114Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:50
Ascot06:4206:43
Martins Heron06:4706:47
Bracknell06:5006:50
Wokingham06:5606:57
Winnersh07:0007:00
Winnersh Triangle07:0207:02
Earley07:0507:05
Reading 4/5/607:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:13207:466Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:20
Ascot07:1207:13
Martins Heron07:1707:17
Bracknell07:2007:20
Wokingham07:2907:29
Winnersh07:3307:33
Winnersh Triangle07:3507:35
Earley07:3707:37
Reading 4/5/607:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:43208:114Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Ascot07:4207:43
Martins Heron07:4707:47
Bracknell07:5007:50
Wokingham07:5607:57
Winnersh08:0008:00
Winnersh Triangle08:0208:02
Earley08:0508:05
Reading 4/5/608:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:14208:426Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:20
Ascot08:1408:14
Martins Heron08:1808:18
Bracknell08:2108:22
Wokingham08:2808:28
Winnersh08:3208:32
Winnersh Triangle08:3408:34
Earley08:3608:36
Reading 4/5/608:42
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:43209:164Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Ascot08:4208:43
Martins Heron08:4708:47
Bracknell08:5008:50
Wokingham08:5908:59
Winnersh09:0309:03
Winnersh Triangle09:0509:05
Earley09:0709:07
Reading 4/5/609:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Reading stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..