desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Putney

Tue 2020-10-27 05:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Putney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
South West TrainsReading 4/5/606:07106:51London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/605:39
Ascot06:0606:07
Sunningdale06:1006:10
Longcross06:1306:13
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (London)06:4506:45
Putney06:5106:52
London Waterloo07:05
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/606:37107:21London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/606:08
Ascot06:3606:37
Sunningdale06:4006:40
Longcross06:4306:43
Virginia Water06:5006:50
Egham06:5306:54
Staines06:5806:59
Feltham07:0507:05
Twickenham07:1007:11
Richmond (London)07:1507:15
Putney07:2107:22
London Waterloo07:35
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/616:55117:39London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/616:23
Ascot16:5016:55
Sunningdale16:5816:58
Virginia Water17:0317:03
Egham17:0617:06
Staines17:1217:14
Feltham17:2017:20
Hounslow17:2517:26
Brentford17:3117:31
Putney17:3917:39
London Waterloo17:56
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/617:25118:09London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/616:50
Ascot17:2217:25
Sunningdale17:2817:28
Virginia Water17:3317:33
Egham17:3617:37
Staines17:4317:44
Feltham17:5017:51
Hounslow17:5617:56
Brentford18:0118:02
Putney18:0918:09
London Waterloo18:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 28th October
South West TrainsReading 4/5/606:07106:51London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/605:39
Ascot06:0606:07
Sunningdale06:1006:10
Longcross06:1306:13
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (London)06:4506:45
Putney06:5106:52
London Waterloo07:05
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/606:37107:21London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/606:08
Ascot06:3606:37
Sunningdale06:4006:40
Longcross06:4306:43
Virginia Water06:5006:50
Egham06:5306:54
Staines06:5806:59
Feltham07:0507:05
Twickenham07:1007:11
Richmond (London)07:1507:15
Putney07:2107:22
London Waterloo07:35
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/616:55117:39London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/616:23
Ascot16:5016:55
Sunningdale16:5816:58
Virginia Water17:0317:03
Egham17:0617:06
Staines17:1217:14
Feltham17:2017:20
Hounslow17:2517:26
Brentford17:3117:31
Putney17:3917:39
London Waterloo17:56
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/617:25118:09London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/616:50
Ascot17:2217:25
Sunningdale17:2817:28
Virginia Water17:3317:33
Egham17:3617:37
Staines17:4317:44
Feltham17:5017:51
Hounslow17:5617:56
Brentford18:0118:02
Putney18:0918:09
London Waterloo18:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Putney stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Putney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..