desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Guildford

Sun 2021-10-17 00:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
South West TrainsAscot08:13309:088GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot08:13
Bagshot08:1908:19
Camberley08:2508:25
Frimley08:2908:29
Ash Vale08:3608:36
Aldershot08:4108:48
Ash08:5508:55
Wanborough08:5908:59
Guildford09:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot09:13310:088GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot09:13
Bagshot09:1909:19
Camberley09:2509:25
Frimley09:2909:29
Ash Vale09:3609:36
Aldershot09:4109:48
Ash09:5509:55
Wanborough09:5909:59
Guildford10:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot10:13311:088GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot10:13
Bagshot10:1910:19
Camberley10:2510:25
Frimley10:2910:29
Ash Vale10:3610:36
Aldershot10:4110:48
Ash10:5510:55
Wanborough10:5910:59
Guildford11:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot11:13312:088GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot11:13
Bagshot11:1911:19
Camberley11:2511:25
Frimley11:2911:29
Ash Vale11:3611:36
Aldershot11:4111:48
Ash11:5511:55
Wanborough11:5911:59
Guildford12:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot12:13313:088GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot12:13
Bagshot12:1912:19
Camberley12:2512:25
Frimley12:2912:29
Ash Vale12:3612:36
Aldershot12:4112:48
Ash12:5512:55
Wanborough12:5912:59
Guildford13:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot13:13314:088GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot13:13
Bagshot13:1913:19
Camberley13:2513:25
Frimley13:2913:29
Ash Vale13:3613:36
Aldershot13:4113:48
Ash13:5513:55
Wanborough13:5913:59
Guildford14:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot14:13315:088GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot14:13
Bagshot14:1914:19
Camberley14:2514:25
Frimley14:2914:29
Ash Vale14:3614:36
Aldershot14:4114:48
Ash14:5514:55
Wanborough14:5914:59
Guildford15:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot15:13316:088GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot15:13
Bagshot15:1915:19
Camberley15:2515:25
Frimley15:2915:29
Ash Vale15:3615:36
Aldershot15:4115:48
Ash15:5515:55
Wanborough15:5915:59
Guildford16:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Guildford stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..