desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Earley

Fri 2020-10-30 23:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Earley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:43200:06Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:50
Ascot23:4223:43
Martins Heron23:4723:47
Bracknell23:5023:50
Wokingham23:5623:57
Winnersh00:0100:02
Winnersh Triangle00:0400:04
Earley00:0600:06
Reading 4/5/600:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 31st October
South West TrainsStaines05:43206:05Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines05:23
Ascot05:4205:43
Martins Heron05:4705:47
Bracknell05:5005:50
Wokingham05:5605:57
Winnersh06:0006:00
Winnersh Triangle06:0206:02
Earley06:0506:07
Reading 4/5/606:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines06:13206:35Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines05:53
Ascot06:1206:13
Martins Heron06:1706:17
Bracknell06:2006:20
Wokingham06:2606:27
Winnersh06:3006:30
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32
Earley06:3506:35
Reading 4/5/606:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines06:43207:05Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines06:23
Ascot06:4206:43
Martins Heron06:4706:47
Bracknell06:5006:50
Wokingham06:5606:57
Winnersh07:0007:00
Winnersh Triangle07:0207:02
Earley07:0507:07
Reading 4/5/607:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:13207:35Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:20
Ascot07:1207:13
Martins Heron07:1707:17
Bracknell07:2007:20
Wokingham07:2607:27
Winnersh07:3007:30
Winnersh Triangle07:3207:32
Earley07:3507:37
Reading 4/5/607:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines07:13207:35Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines06:53
Ascot07:1207:13
Martins Heron07:1707:17
Bracknell07:2007:20
Wokingham07:2607:27
Winnersh07:3007:30
Winnersh Triangle07:3207:32
Earley07:3507:37
Reading 4/5/607:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:43208:05Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Ascot07:4207:43
Martins Heron07:4707:47
Bracknell07:5007:50
Wokingham07:5607:57
Winnersh08:0008:00
Winnersh Triangle08:0208:02
Earley08:0508:07
Reading 4/5/608:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines07:43208:05Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines07:23
Ascot07:4207:43
Martins Heron07:4707:47
Bracknell07:5007:50
Wokingham07:5607:57
Winnersh08:0008:00
Winnersh Triangle08:0208:02
Earley08:0508:07
Reading 4/5/608:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Earley stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Earley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..