desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Ash

Sun 2024-04-14 02:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Ash
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
South West TrainsAscot07:4308:41GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot07:43
Bagshot07:5407:54
Camberley08:0308:03
Frimley08:1108:11
Ash Vale08:2108:21
Aldershot08:3108:31
Ash08:4108:41
Guildford09:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot08:1309:11GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot08:13
Bagshot08:2408:24
Camberley08:3308:33
Frimley08:4108:41
Ash Vale08:5108:51
Aldershot09:0109:01
Ash09:1109:11
Guildford09:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot09:1310:11GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot09:13
Bagshot09:2409:24
Camberley09:3309:33
Frimley09:4109:41
Ash Vale09:5109:51
Aldershot10:0110:01
Ash10:1110:11
Guildford10:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot10:1311:11GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot10:13
Bagshot10:2410:24
Camberley10:3310:33
Frimley10:4110:41
Ash Vale10:5110:51
Aldershot11:0111:01
Ash11:1111:11
Guildford11:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot11:1312:11GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot11:13
Bagshot11:2411:24
Camberley11:3311:33
Frimley11:4111:41
Ash Vale11:5111:51
Aldershot12:0112:01
Ash12:1112:11
Guildford12:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot12:1313:11GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot12:13
Bagshot12:2412:24
Camberley12:3312:33
Frimley12:4112:41
Ash Vale12:5112:51
Aldershot13:0113:01
Ash13:1113:11
Guildford13:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot13:1314:11GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot13:13
Bagshot13:2413:24
Camberley13:3313:33
Frimley13:4113:41
Ash Vale13:5113:51
Aldershot14:0114:01
Ash14:1114:11
Guildford14:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot14:1315:11GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot14:13
Bagshot14:2414:24
Camberley14:3314:33
Frimley14:4114:41
Ash Vale14:5114:51
Aldershot15:0115:01
Ash15:1115:11
Guildford15:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Ash stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Ascot and Ash stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Ascot timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ash timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...