desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Aldershot

Sun 2020-10-25 05:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Aldershot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
South West TrainsAscot08:13308:423GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot08:13
Bagshot08:1908:19
Camberley08:2508:25
Frimley08:2908:29
Ash Vale08:3608:36
Aldershot08:4208:48
Guildford09:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot09:13309:413GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot09:13
Bagshot09:1909:19
Camberley09:2509:25
Frimley09:2909:29
Ash Vale09:3609:36
Aldershot09:4109:48
Guildford10:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot10:13310:413GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot10:13
Bagshot10:1910:19
Camberley10:2510:25
Frimley10:2910:29
Ash Vale10:3610:36
Aldershot10:4110:48
Guildford11:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot11:13311:413GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot11:13
Bagshot11:1911:19
Camberley11:2511:25
Frimley11:2911:29
Ash Vale11:3611:36
Aldershot11:4111:48
Guildford12:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot12:13312:413GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot12:13
Bagshot12:1912:19
Camberley12:2512:25
Frimley12:2912:29
Ash Vale12:3612:36
Aldershot12:4112:48
Guildford13:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot13:13313:413GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot13:13
Bagshot13:1913:19
Camberley13:2513:25
Frimley13:2913:29
Ash Vale13:3613:36
Aldershot13:4113:48
Guildford14:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot14:13314:413GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot14:13
Bagshot14:1914:19
Camberley14:2514:25
Frimley14:2914:29
Ash Vale14:3614:36
Aldershot14:4114:48
Guildford15:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot15:13315:413GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot15:13
Bagshot15:1915:19
Camberley15:2515:25
Frimley15:2915:29
Ash Vale15:3615:36
Aldershot15:4115:48
Guildford16:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Aldershot stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..