desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Ashford (Surrey)

Tue 2024-06-18 02:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Ashford (Surrey)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
South West TrainsFarnham06:59107:21London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:19
Ascot06:5806:59
Sunningdale07:0207:02
Longcross07:0507:05
Virginia Water07:0907:09
Egham07:1207:12
Staines07:1707:18
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21
London Waterloo08:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham07:29107:51London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:49
Ascot07:2807:29
Sunningdale07:3207:32
Longcross07:3507:35
Virginia Water07:3907:39
Egham07:4107:42
Staines07:4707:48
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51
London Waterloo08:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBracknell10:52111:13London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bracknell10:46
Ascot10:5110:52
Virginia Water11:0011:00
Staines11:1011:10
Ashford (Surrey)11:1311:13
London Waterloo11:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBracknell11:52112:13London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bracknell11:46
Ascot11:5111:52
Virginia Water12:0012:00
Staines12:1012:10
Ashford (Surrey)12:1312:13
London Waterloo12:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBracknell12:52113:13London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bracknell12:46
Ascot12:5112:52
Virginia Water13:0013:00
Staines13:1013:10
Ashford (Surrey)13:1313:13
London Waterloo13:52
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBracknell13:52114:13London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bracknell13:46
Ascot13:5113:52
Virginia Water14:0014:00
Staines14:1014:10
Ashford (Surrey)14:1314:13
London Waterloo14:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBracknell19:52120:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bracknell19:46
Ascot19:5119:52
Virginia Water20:0020:00
Staines20:0720:08
Ashford (Surrey)20:1120:11
London Waterloo20:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBracknell20:52121:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bracknell20:46
Ascot20:5120:52
Virginia Water21:0021:00
Staines21:0721:08
Ashford (Surrey)21:1121:11
London Waterloo21:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Ashford (Surrey) stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Ashford (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...