desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to York

Thu 2022-05-26 20:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
NorthernBlackpool North21:11123:047YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:22
Accrington21:1121:11
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:20
Hebden Bridge21:4121:41
Halifax21:5221:52
Bradford Interchange22:0422:07
New Pudsey22:1522:15
Leeds22:2722:29
Cross Gates22:3522:35
Garforth22:3922:40
East Garforth22:4222:42
Micklefield22:4522:46
Church Fenton22:5122:52
York23:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:09100:0111YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:18
Accrington22:0922:09
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40
Halifax22:5022:51
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
New Pudsey23:1323:14
Leeds23:2423:25
Cross Gates23:3123:31
Garforth23:3523:35
East Garforth23:3723:37
Micklefield23:4023:41
Church Fenton23:4623:47
York00:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 27th May
NorthernBlackpool North06:11108:006YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:20
Accrington06:1106:11
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42
Halifax06:5206:53
Bradford Interchange07:0707:09
New Pudsey07:1707:18
Leeds07:3007:37
York08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:11109:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:21
Accrington07:1007:11
Burnley Manchester Road07:1907:20
Hebden Bridge07:4107:42
Halifax07:5207:53
Bradford Interchange08:0508:07
New Pudsey08:1508:16
Leeds08:2608:30
Church Fenton08:4808:48
York09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:11110:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:21
Accrington08:1008:11
Burnley Manchester Road08:1908:20
Hebden Bridge08:4108:42
Halifax08:5208:53
Bradford Interchange09:0509:07
New Pudsey09:1509:16
Leeds09:2809:31
Church Fenton09:4909:50
York10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:11111:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:21
Accrington09:1009:11
Burnley Manchester Road09:1909:20
Hebden Bridge09:4109:42
Halifax09:5209:53
Bradford Interchange10:0510:07
New Pudsey10:1510:16
Leeds10:2810:31
Church Fenton10:4910:50
York11:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:11112:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:21
Accrington10:1110:11
Burnley Manchester Road10:2010:20
Hebden Bridge10:4110:42
Halifax10:5210:53
Bradford Interchange11:0511:07
New Pudsey11:1511:16
Leeds11:2711:30
Church Fenton11:4911:50
York12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:11113:027YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:22
Accrington11:1011:11
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:20
Hebden Bridge11:4111:42
Halifax11:5211:53
Bradford Interchange12:0512:08
New Pudsey12:1612:16
Leeds12:2712:30
Church Fenton12:4912:50
York13:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and York stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Accrington and York stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other York timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..