desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to York

Sat 2024-04-13 19:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
NorthernBlackpool North20:13121:587YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:19
Accrington20:1120:13
Burnley Manchester Road20:2120:22
Hebden Bridge20:4220:43
Halifax20:5320:54
Bradford Interchange21:0621:08
New Pudsey21:1621:17
Leeds21:2921:31
Garforth21:3921:39
Church Fenton21:4621:47
York21:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:12123:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:19
Accrington21:1121:12
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:21
Hebden Bridge21:4121:42
Halifax21:5221:53
Bradford Interchange22:0522:07
New Pudsey22:1522:16
Leeds22:2622:30
Cross Gates22:3622:36
Garforth22:4022:40
East Garforth22:4222:42
Micklefield22:4522:46
Church Fenton22:5122:51
York23:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:11100:129YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:18
Accrington22:1022:11
Burnley Manchester Road22:1922:20
Hebden Bridge22:4022:41
Halifax22:5122:52
Bradford Interchange23:0423:06
New Pudsey23:1423:15
Leeds23:2623:36
Cross Gates23:4223:42
Garforth23:4623:47
East Garforth23:4923:49
Micklefield23:5223:52
Church Fenton23:5823:58
York00:12
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
NorthernBlackburn09:11110:575YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn09:03
Accrington09:1009:11
Burnley Manchester Road09:1909:20
Hebden Bridge09:4009:41
Mytholmroyd09:4309:43
Sowerby Bridge09:4809:48
Halifax09:5509:55
Bradford Interchange10:0710:10
New Pudsey10:1810:18
Leeds10:2810:30
Garforth10:3810:38
Church Fenton10:4510:45
York10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:06111:586YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:18
Accrington10:0610:06
Burnley Manchester Road10:1510:15
Hebden Bridge10:3610:36
Mytholmroyd10:3810:39
Sowerby Bridge10:4310:43
Halifax10:5010:50
Bradford Interchange11:0211:07
New Pudsey11:1511:15
Leeds11:2611:30
Garforth11:3811:38
Church Fenton11:4511:47
York11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:10112:587YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:22
Accrington11:1011:10
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:19
Hebden Bridge11:4011:40
Mytholmroyd11:4311:43
Sowerby Bridge11:4811:48
Halifax11:5411:55
Bradford Interchange12:0812:10
New Pudsey12:1812:19
Leeds12:2812:30
Garforth12:3812:38
Church Fenton12:4512:46
York12:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:08113:577YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:17
Accrington12:0712:08
Burnley Manchester Road12:1612:17
Hebden Bridge12:3812:38
Mytholmroyd12:4012:41
Sowerby Bridge12:4512:45
Halifax12:5212:52
Bradford Interchange13:0413:07
New Pudsey13:1513:15
Leeds13:2713:30
Garforth13:3813:38
Church Fenton13:4513:45
York13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:05114:597YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:17
Accrington13:0513:05
Burnley Manchester Road13:1413:14
Hebden Bridge13:3513:36
Mytholmroyd13:3813:39
Sowerby Bridge13:4313:43
Halifax13:5013:50
Bradford Interchange14:0314:06
New Pudsey14:1414:14
Leeds14:2614:30
Garforth14:3814:38
Church Fenton14:4514:46
York14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and York stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other York timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...