desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to York

Fri 2021-09-24 18:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
NorthernBlackpool North19:11121:016YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:22
Accrington19:1019:11
Burnley Manchester Road19:1919:20
Hebden Bridge19:4119:42
Halifax19:5219:53
Bradford Interchange20:0520:07
New Pudsey20:1520:16
Leeds20:2620:30
Church Fenton20:4920:50
York21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:11122:017YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:22
Accrington20:1120:11
Burnley Manchester Road20:2020:20
Hebden Bridge20:4120:42
Halifax20:5220:53
Bradford Interchange21:0521:07
New Pudsey21:1521:16
Leeds21:2921:31
Church Fenton21:4921:50
York22:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:11123:087YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:22
Accrington21:1121:11
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:20
Hebden Bridge21:4121:41
Halifax21:5221:52
Bradford Interchange22:0422:07
New Pudsey22:1522:15
Leeds22:2722:29
Cross Gates22:3522:35
Garforth22:3922:40
East Garforth22:4222:42
Micklefield22:4522:46
Church Fenton22:5122:54
York23:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:09100:1211YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:18
Accrington22:0922:09
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40
Halifax22:5022:51
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
New Pudsey23:1323:14
Leeds23:2423:26
Cross Gates23:3623:36
Garforth23:4323:43
East Garforth23:4523:45
Micklefield23:5023:51
Church Fenton23:5723:59
York00:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 25th September
NorthernBlackpool North06:11108:006YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:20
Accrington06:1106:11
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42
Halifax06:5206:53
Bradford Interchange07:0707:09
New Pudsey07:1707:18
Leeds07:3007:37
York08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:11109:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:21
Accrington07:1007:11
Burnley Manchester Road07:1907:20
Hebden Bridge07:4107:42
Halifax07:5207:53
Bradford Interchange08:0508:07
New Pudsey08:1508:16
Leeds08:2608:30
Church Fenton08:4808:48
York09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:11110:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:21
Accrington08:1008:11
Burnley Manchester Road08:1908:20
Hebden Bridge08:4108:42
Halifax08:5208:53
Bradford Interchange09:0509:07
New Pudsey09:1509:16
Leeds09:2709:30
Church Fenton09:4909:50
York10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:11111:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:21
Accrington09:1009:11
Burnley Manchester Road09:1909:20
Hebden Bridge09:4109:42
Halifax09:5209:53
Bradford Interchange10:0510:07
New Pudsey10:1510:16
Leeds10:2810:31
Church Fenton10:4910:50
York11:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..