desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Walsden

Sun 2023-01-29 05:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Walsden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
NorthernBlackburn08:18108:491SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:09
Accrington08:1708:18
Rose Grove08:2508:25
Burnley Manchester Road08:2808:29
Todmorden08:4508:46
Walsden08:4908:49
Southport10:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn09:18109:491SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn09:09
Accrington09:1709:18
Rose Grove09:2509:25
Burnley Manchester Road09:2809:29
Todmorden09:4509:46
Walsden09:4909:49
Southport11:53
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:18110:491SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn10:09
Accrington10:1710:18
Rose Grove10:2510:25
Burnley Manchester Road10:2810:29
Todmorden10:4510:46
Walsden10:4910:49
Southport12:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn11:18111:491SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn11:09
Accrington11:1711:18
Rose Grove11:2511:25
Burnley Manchester Road11:2811:29
Todmorden11:4511:46
Walsden11:4911:49
Southport13:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn12:18112:491SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn12:09
Accrington12:1712:18
Rose Grove12:2512:25
Burnley Manchester Road12:2812:29
Todmorden12:4512:46
Walsden12:4912:49
Southport14:46
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:18113:491SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:09
Accrington13:1713:18
Rose Grove13:2513:25
Burnley Manchester Road13:2813:29
Todmorden13:4513:46
Walsden13:4913:49
Southport15:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn14:18114:491SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn14:09
Accrington14:1714:18
Rose Grove14:2514:25
Burnley Manchester Road14:2814:29
Todmorden14:4514:46
Walsden14:4914:49
Southport16:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn15:18115:491SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn15:09
Accrington15:1715:18
Rose Grove15:2515:25
Burnley Manchester Road15:2815:29
Todmorden15:4515:46
Walsden15:4915:49
Southport17:52
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Walsden stations
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Walsden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..