desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Smithy Bridge

Sat 2021-09-25 12:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Smithy Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th September
NorthernBlackburn18:27119:061Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn18:19
Accrington18:2618:27
Rose Grove18:3418:34
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38
Todmorden18:5518:55
Littleborough19:0319:03
Smithy Bridge19:0619:06
Wigan Wallgate20:08
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn19:27120:051Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn19:19
Accrington19:2619:27
Rose Grove19:3419:34
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38
Todmorden19:5419:55
Littleborough20:0220:02
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05
Wigan North Western21:12
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn20:25121:041Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn20:17
Accrington20:2420:25
Rose Grove20:3220:32
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36
Todmorden20:5220:53
Walsden20:5620:56
Littleborough21:0221:02
Smithy Bridge21:0421:04
Wigan Wallgate22:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn21:30122:101SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn21:20
Accrington21:2921:30
Rose Grove21:3721:37
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41
Todmorden21:5721:58
Walsden22:0122:01
Littleborough22:0722:07
Smithy Bridge22:1022:10
Southport23:57
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn22:27123:071Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn22:19
Accrington22:2622:27
Rose Grove22:3422:34
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38
Todmorden22:5422:55
Walsden22:5822:58
Littleborough23:0423:04
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07
Manchester Victoria23:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn23:27100:051Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn23:19
Accrington23:2623:27
Rose Grove23:3423:34
Burnley Manchester Road23:3723:38
Todmorden23:5423:55
Littleborough00:0200:02
Smithy Bridge00:0500:05
Manchester Victoria00:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th September
NorthernBlackburn07:56108:341Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn07:48
Accrington07:5607:56
Rose Grove08:0308:03
Burnley Manchester Road08:0708:07
Todmorden08:2408:24
Littleborough08:3108:31
Smithy Bridge08:3408:34
Manchester Victoria08:59
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn08:21108:581SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:12
Accrington08:2008:21
Rose Grove08:2808:28
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32
Todmorden08:4808:49
Littleborough08:5608:56
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58
Southport10:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..