desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Smithy Bridge

Sun 2021-04-18 18:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Smithy Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
NorthernBlackburn18:21118:581SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn18:12
Accrington18:2018:21
Rose Grove18:2818:28
Burnley Manchester Road18:3118:32
Todmorden18:4818:49
Littleborough18:5618:56
Smithy Bridge18:5818:58
Southport20:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn20:25121:051SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn20:16
Accrington20:2420:25
Rose Grove20:3220:32
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36
Todmorden20:5520:55
Littleborough21:0221:02
Smithy Bridge21:0521:05
Southport22:49
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn21:22121:591Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn21:13
Accrington21:2121:22
Rose Grove21:2921:29
Burnley Manchester Road21:3221:33
Todmorden21:4921:50
Littleborough21:5721:57
Smithy Bridge21:5921:59
Manchester Victoria22:26
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn22:22122:591Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn22:13
Accrington22:2122:22
Rose Grove22:2922:29
Burnley Manchester Road22:3222:33
Todmorden22:4922:50
Littleborough22:5722:57
Smithy Bridge22:5922:59
Manchester Victoria23:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn23:08123:451Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn23:00
Accrington23:0823:08
Rose Grove23:1523:15
Burnley Manchester Road23:1923:19
Todmorden23:3523:35
Littleborough23:4223:42
Smithy Bridge23:4523:45
Manchester Victoria00:11
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
NorthernBlackburn06:27107:071Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn06:19
Accrington06:2606:27
Rose Grove06:3406:34
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38
Todmorden06:5406:55
Walsden06:5806:58
Littleborough07:0407:04
Smithy Bridge07:0707:07
Manchester Victoria07:39
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn07:21108:021Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn07:14
Accrington07:2107:21
Rose Grove07:2807:28
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32
Todmorden07:5007:50
Walsden07:5307:53
Littleborough07:5908:00
Smithy Bridge08:0208:02
Manchester Victoria08:26
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:27111:051Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn10:19
Accrington10:2610:27
Rose Grove10:3410:34
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38
Todmorden10:5410:55
Littleborough11:0211:02
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05
Manchester Victoria11:26
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..