desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Rose Grove

Fri 2022-12-09 13:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Rose Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
NorthernBlackburn13:27113:341Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:19
Accrington13:2613:27
Rose Grove13:3413:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston13:35113:461ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston12:54
Accrington13:3513:35
Huncoat13:4013:40
Hapton13:4313:43
Rose Grove13:4613:46
Colne14:07
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston14:35114:461ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston13:57
Accrington14:3514:35
Huncoat14:4014:40
Hapton14:4314:43
Rose Grove14:4614:46
Colne15:07
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn15:27115:341Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn15:19
Accrington15:2615:27
Rose Grove15:3415:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston15:35115:461ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston14:58
Accrington15:3515:35
Huncoat15:4015:40
Hapton15:4315:43
Rose Grove15:4615:46
Colne16:07
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn16:25116:321Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn16:17
Accrington16:2416:25
Rose Grove16:3216:32
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston16:35116:461ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:57
Accrington16:3516:35
Huncoat16:4016:40
Hapton16:4316:43
Rose Grove16:4616:46
Colne17:07
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn17:27117:341Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn17:19
Accrington17:2617:27
Rose Grove17:3417:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Rose Grove stations
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Other Rose Grove timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..