desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Rose Grove

Mon 2021-06-14 04:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Rose Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
NorthernPreston05:34105:451ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:05
Accrington05:3405:34
Huncoat05:3905:39
Hapton05:4205:42
Rose Grove05:4505:45
Colne06:06
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn06:27106:341Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn06:19
Accrington06:2606:27
Rose Grove06:3406:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston06:34106:451ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:56
Accrington06:3406:34
Huncoat06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42
Rose Grove06:4506:45
Colne07:05
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn07:21107:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn07:14
Accrington07:2107:21
Rose Grove07:2807:28
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:35107:461ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:57
Accrington07:3507:35
Huncoat07:4007:40
Hapton07:4307:43
Rose Grove07:4607:46
Colne08:07
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn08:27108:341Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:18
Accrington08:2508:27
Rose Grove08:3408:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:36108:461ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:58
Accrington08:3608:36
Huncoat08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43
Rose Grove08:4608:46
Colne09:07
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn09:27109:341Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn09:19
Accrington09:2609:27
Rose Grove09:3409:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..