desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Rochdale

Tue 2024-04-16 03:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Rochdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
NorthernBlackburn06:26107:093Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn06:18
Accrington06:2606:26
Rose Grove06:3306:33
Burnley Manchester Road06:3606:37
Todmorden06:5306:54
Walsden06:5706:57
Littleborough07:0307:03
Smithy Bridge07:0507:05
Rochdale07:0907:10
Headbolt Lane08:38
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn07:26108:093Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn07:18
Accrington07:2607:26
Rose Grove07:3307:33
Burnley Manchester Road07:3607:37
Todmorden07:5307:54
Walsden07:5707:57
Littleborough08:0308:03
Smithy Bridge08:0508:05
Rochdale08:0908:10
Headbolt Lane09:38
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn08:28109:093Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:20
Accrington08:2808:28
Rose Grove08:3508:35
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39
Todmorden08:5508:56
Littleborough09:0309:03
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05
Rochdale09:0909:10
Headbolt Lane10:38
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn09:28110:093Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn09:20
Accrington09:2809:28
Rose Grove09:3509:35
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39
Todmorden09:5509:56
Littleborough10:0310:03
Smithy Bridge10:0510:05
Rochdale10:0910:10
Headbolt Lane11:38
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:28111:093Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn10:20
Accrington10:2810:28
Rose Grove10:3510:35
Burnley Manchester Road10:3810:39
Todmorden10:5510:56
Littleborough11:0311:03
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05
Rochdale11:0911:10
Headbolt Lane12:38
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn11:27112:083Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn11:19
Accrington11:2711:27
Rose Grove11:3411:34
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38
Todmorden11:5411:54
Littleborough12:0112:01
Smithy Bridge12:0412:04
Rochdale12:0812:08
Headbolt Lane13:38
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn12:27113:083Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn12:19
Accrington12:2712:27
Rose Grove12:3412:34
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38
Todmorden12:5412:55
Littleborough13:0213:02
Smithy Bridge13:0413:04
Rochdale13:0813:09
Headbolt Lane14:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:28114:093Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:20
Accrington13:2813:28
Rose Grove13:3513:35
Burnley Manchester Road13:3813:39
Todmorden13:5513:56
Littleborough14:0314:03
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05
Rochdale14:0914:10
Headbolt Lane15:38
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Rochdale stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
None
Other Rochdale timetables
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...