desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Rochdale

Tue 2021-01-26 09:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Rochdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
NorthernBlackburn10:27111:093Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn10:19
Accrington10:2610:27
Rose Grove10:3410:34
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38
Todmorden10:5410:55
Littleborough11:0211:02
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05
Rochdale11:0911:09
Manchester Victoria11:26
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:27114:093Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn13:19
Accrington13:2613:27
Rose Grove13:3413:34
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38
Todmorden13:5413:55
Littleborough14:0214:02
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05
Rochdale14:0914:09
Manchester Victoria14:26
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn16:25117:093Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn16:17
Accrington16:2416:25
Rose Grove16:3216:32
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36
Todmorden16:5216:53
Walsden16:5616:56
Littleborough17:0217:02
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05
Rochdale17:0917:09
Manchester Victoria17:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn19:27120:093Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn19:19
Accrington19:2619:27
Rose Grove19:3419:34
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38
Todmorden19:5419:55
Littleborough20:0220:02
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05
Rochdale20:0920:09
Manchester Victoria20:24
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Rochdale stations
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Accrington timetables
None
Other Rochdale timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..