desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Rochdale

Sat 2021-12-04 02:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Rochdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th December
NorthernBlackburn06:27107:073Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn06:19
Accrington06:2606:27
Rose Grove06:3406:34
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38
Todmorden06:5406:55
Littleborough07:0207:02
Rochdale07:0707:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn07:21108:053Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn07:14
Accrington07:2107:21
Rose Grove07:2807:28
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32
Todmorden07:4907:49
Walsden07:5207:52
Littleborough07:5807:59
Smithy Bridge08:0108:01
Rochdale08:0508:06
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn08:27109:073Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:18
Accrington08:2508:27
Rose Grove08:3408:34
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38
Todmorden08:5408:55
Littleborough09:0209:02
Rochdale09:0709:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn09:27110:073Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn09:19
Accrington09:2609:27
Rose Grove09:3409:34
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38
Todmorden09:5409:55
Littleborough10:0210:02
Rochdale10:0710:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:27111:073Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn10:19
Accrington10:2610:27
Rose Grove10:3410:34
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38
Todmorden10:5410:55
Littleborough11:0211:02
Rochdale11:0711:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn11:27112:073Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn11:19
Accrington11:2611:27
Rose Grove11:3411:34
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38
Todmorden11:5411:55
Littleborough12:0212:02
Rochdale12:0712:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn12:27113:073Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn12:19
Accrington12:2612:27
Rose Grove12:3412:34
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38
Todmorden12:5412:55
Littleborough13:0213:02
Rochdale13:0713:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:27114:073Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:19
Accrington13:2613:27
Rose Grove13:3413:34
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38
Todmorden13:5413:55
Littleborough14:0214:02
Rochdale14:0714:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Rochdale stations
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Accrington timetables
None
Other Rochdale timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..