desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Preston

Sun 2024-04-14 02:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
NorthernColne09:51210:301Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:20
Accrington09:5109:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54
Rishton09:5809:58
Blackburn10:0410:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07
Cherry Tree10:0910:09
Pleasington10:1210:12
Bamber Bridge10:1910:19
Lostock Hall10:2110:21
Preston10:3010:36
Blackpool South11:13
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork11:13211:421Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York09:22
Accrington11:1211:13
Blackburn11:2311:24
Preston11:4211:43
Blackpool North12:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne11:51212:341Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne11:20
Accrington11:5111:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5411:54
Rishton11:5711:57
Blackburn12:0312:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0712:07
Cherry Tree12:0912:09
Pleasington12:1112:11
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18
Lostock Hall12:2112:25
Preston12:3412:35
Blackpool South13:12
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork12:12212:421Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York10:20
Accrington12:1112:12
Blackburn12:2312:24
Preston12:4212:43
Blackpool North13:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork13:14213:431Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York11:19
Accrington13:1313:14
Blackburn13:2313:25
Preston13:4313:44
Blackpool North14:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne13:52214:341Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:21
Accrington13:5213:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5513:55
Rishton13:5813:58
Blackburn14:0414:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07
Cherry Tree14:0914:09
Pleasington14:1214:12
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19
Lostock Hall14:2114:26
Preston14:3414:36
Blackpool South15:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork14:16214:431Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York12:23
Accrington14:1614:16
Blackburn14:2314:25
Preston14:4314:44
Blackpool North15:06
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork15:16215:431Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York13:19
Accrington15:1615:16
Blackburn15:2315:25
Preston15:4315:44
Blackpool North16:06
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Preston stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...