desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Preston

Wed 2023-02-08 23:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
NorthernColne23:24200:031PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne22:52
Accrington23:2323:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:2723:27
Rishton23:3023:30
Blackburn23:3623:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:3923:39
Cherry Tree23:4123:41
Pleasington23:4423:44
Bamber Bridge23:5123:51
Lostock Hall23:5423:54
Preston00:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th February
NorthernColne06:24207:042PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne05:52
Accrington06:2306:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:2706:27
Rishton06:3006:30
Blackburn06:3606:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:3906:39
Cherry Tree06:4106:41
Pleasington06:4406:44
Bamber Bridge06:5106:51
Lostock Hall06:5406:54
Preston07:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork07:12207:451Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York05:19
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:23
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34
Lostock Hall07:3607:36
Preston07:4507:47
Blackpool North08:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne07:24208:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:52
Accrington07:2307:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:2707:27
Rishton07:3007:30
Blackburn07:3607:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:3907:39
Cherry Tree07:4107:41
Pleasington07:4407:44
Bamber Bridge07:5107:51
Lostock Hall07:5407:54
Preston08:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork08:13208:441Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:12
Accrington08:1308:13
Blackburn08:2008:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32
Lostock Hall08:3508:35
Preston08:4408:46
Blackpool North09:09
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne08:24209:042PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:52
Accrington08:2308:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:2708:27
Rishton08:3008:30
Blackburn08:3608:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:3908:39
Cherry Tree08:4108:41
Pleasington08:4408:44
Bamber Bridge08:5108:51
Lostock Hall08:5408:54
Preston09:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork09:12209:381Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:13
Accrington09:1109:12
Blackburn09:1909:21
Preston09:3809:40
Blackpool North10:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne09:24210:033cPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne08:52
Accrington09:2309:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2709:27
Rishton09:3009:30
Blackburn09:3609:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:3909:39
Cherry Tree09:4109:41
Pleasington09:4409:44
Bamber Bridge09:5109:51
Lostock Hall09:5409:54
Preston10:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Preston stations
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..