desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Preston

Tue 2024-06-25 06:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
NorthernColne06:24207:042PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne05:52
Accrington06:2306:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:2706:27
Rishton06:3006:30
Blackburn06:3606:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:3906:39
Cherry Tree06:4106:41
Pleasington06:4406:44
Bamber Bridge06:5106:51
Lostock Hall06:5406:54
Preston07:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:12207:451Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:57
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:23
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34
Lostock Hall07:3607:36
Preston07:4507:47
Blackpool North08:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne07:24208:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:52
Accrington07:2307:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:2707:27
Rishton07:3007:30
Blackburn07:3607:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:3907:39
Cherry Tree07:4107:41
Pleasington07:4407:44
Bamber Bridge07:5107:51
Lostock Hall07:5407:54
Preston08:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork08:12208:441Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:12
Accrington08:1108:12
Blackburn08:1908:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32
Lostock Hall08:3508:35
Preston08:4408:46
Blackpool North09:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne08:24209:042PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:52
Accrington08:2308:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:2708:27
Rishton08:3008:30
Blackburn08:3608:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:3908:39
Cherry Tree08:4108:41
Pleasington08:4408:44
Bamber Bridge08:5108:51
Lostock Hall08:5408:54
Preston09:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork09:12209:381Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:10
Accrington09:1109:12
Blackburn09:1909:21
Preston09:3809:40
Blackpool North10:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne09:24210:033cPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne08:52
Accrington09:2309:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2709:27
Rishton09:3009:30
Blackburn09:3609:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:3909:39
Cherry Tree09:4109:41
Pleasington09:4409:44
Bamber Bridge09:5109:51
Lostock Hall09:5409:54
Preston10:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork10:12210:381Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:22
Accrington10:1110:12
Blackburn10:1910:21
Preston10:3810:40
Blackpool North11:08
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Preston stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...