desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Preston

Thu 2022-05-19 12:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
NorthernYork13:12213:381Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York11:23
Accrington13:1113:12
Blackburn13:1913:20
Preston13:3813:39
Blackpool North14:02
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork14:12214:381Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York12:22
Accrington14:1114:12
Blackburn14:1914:20
Preston14:3814:40
Blackpool North15:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne14:41215:203cPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne14:11
Accrington14:4114:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44
Rishton14:4714:47
Blackburn14:5314:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57
Cherry Tree14:5914:59
Pleasington15:0115:01
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08
Lostock Hall15:1115:11
Preston15:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork15:12215:391Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York13:23
Accrington15:1115:12
Blackburn15:1915:21
Preston15:3915:40
Blackpool North16:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne15:41216:214cPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:11
Accrington15:4115:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44
Rishton15:4815:48
Blackburn15:5415:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57
Cherry Tree15:5915:59
Pleasington16:0216:02
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09
Lostock Hall16:1116:11
Preston16:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork16:12216:401Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York14:23
Accrington16:1116:12
Blackburn16:1916:21
Preston16:4016:42
Blackpool North17:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne16:41217:212PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne16:11
Accrington16:4116:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44
Rishton16:4816:48
Blackburn16:5416:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57
Cherry Tree16:5916:59
Pleasington17:0217:02
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09
Lostock Hall17:1117:11
Preston17:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork17:12217:391Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York15:23
Accrington17:1117:12
Blackburn17:1917:21
Preston17:3917:42
Blackpool North18:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Preston stations
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..