desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Pleasington

Wed 2021-06-16 18:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Pleasington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
NorthernColne18:41219:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne18:11
Accrington18:4118:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44
Rishton18:4818:48
Blackburn18:5418:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57
Cherry Tree18:5918:59
Pleasington19:0219:02
Preston19:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:41220:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:11
Accrington19:4119:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44
Rishton19:4819:48
Blackburn19:5419:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57
Cherry Tree19:5919:59
Pleasington20:0220:02
Preston20:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne20:41221:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne20:11
Accrington20:4120:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44
Rishton20:4820:48
Blackburn20:5420:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57
Cherry Tree20:5920:59
Pleasington21:0221:02
Preston21:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:56222:172PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:26
Accrington21:5621:56
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Rishton22:0322:03
Blackburn22:0922:09
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12
Cherry Tree22:1422:14
Pleasington22:1722:17
Preston22:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 17th June
NorthernColne06:41207:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:11
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57
Cherry Tree06:5906:59
Pleasington07:0207:02
Preston07:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne07:40208:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:09
Accrington07:4007:40
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44
Rishton07:4707:48
Blackburn07:5407:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57
Cherry Tree07:5907:59
Pleasington08:0208:02
Preston08:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne08:41209:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne08:11
Accrington08:4108:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44
Rishton08:4808:48
Blackburn08:5408:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57
Cherry Tree08:5908:59
Pleasington09:0209:02
Preston09:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne09:41210:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:11
Accrington09:4109:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44
Rishton09:4809:48
Blackburn09:5409:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57
Cherry Tree09:5909:59
Pleasington10:0210:02
Preston10:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..