desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Pleasington

Fri 2020-11-27 05:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Pleasington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
NorthernColne06:41207:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:11
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57
Cherry Tree06:5906:59
Pleasington07:0207:02
Preston07:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne07:40208:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:09
Accrington07:4007:40
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44
Rishton07:4707:48
Blackburn07:5407:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57
Cherry Tree07:5907:59
Pleasington08:0208:02
Preston08:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne09:41210:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:11
Accrington09:4109:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44
Rishton09:4809:48
Blackburn09:5409:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57
Cherry Tree09:5909:59
Pleasington10:0210:02
Preston10:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne10:41211:012PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne10:11
Accrington10:4110:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44
Rishton10:4710:47
Blackburn10:5310:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57
Cherry Tree10:5910:59
Pleasington11:0111:01
Preston11:20
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne11:41212:012PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne11:11
Accrington11:4111:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44
Rishton11:4711:47
Blackburn11:5311:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57
Cherry Tree11:5911:59
Pleasington12:0112:01
Preston12:20
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne12:41213:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne12:11
Accrington12:4112:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44
Rishton12:4812:48
Blackburn12:5412:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57
Cherry Tree12:5912:59
Pleasington13:0213:02
Preston13:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne13:41214:012PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:11
Accrington13:4113:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44
Rishton13:4713:47
Blackburn13:5313:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57
Cherry Tree13:5913:59
Pleasington14:0114:01
Preston14:20
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne15:41216:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:11
Accrington15:4115:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44
Rishton15:4815:48
Blackburn15:5415:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57
Cherry Tree15:5915:59
Pleasington16:0216:02
Preston16:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..