desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to New Pudsey

Thu 2022-05-19 14:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to New Pudsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
NorthernBlackpool North14:11115:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:22
Accrington14:1014:11
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42
Halifax14:5214:53
Bradford Interchange15:0515:07
New Pudsey15:1515:16
York16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:11116:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:22
Accrington15:1115:11
Burnley Manchester Road15:2015:20
Hebden Bridge15:4115:42
Halifax15:5215:53
Bradford Interchange16:0516:07
New Pudsey16:1516:16
York17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:11117:142YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:22
Accrington16:1016:11
Burnley Manchester Road16:1916:20
Hebden Bridge16:4116:42
Halifax16:5216:53
Bradford Interchange17:0417:06
New Pudsey17:1417:15
York18:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:11118:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:22
Accrington17:1117:11
Burnley Manchester Road17:2017:20
Hebden Bridge17:4117:41
Halifax17:5217:52
Bradford Interchange18:0418:07
New Pudsey18:1518:15
York19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:11119:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:22
Accrington18:1118:11
Burnley Manchester Road18:2018:20
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41
Halifax18:5218:52
Bradford Interchange19:0419:07
New Pudsey19:1519:15
York20:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:11120:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:22
Accrington19:1019:11
Burnley Manchester Road19:1919:20
Hebden Bridge19:4119:42
Halifax19:5219:53
Bradford Interchange20:0520:07
New Pudsey20:1520:16
York20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:11121:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:22
Accrington20:1120:11
Burnley Manchester Road20:2020:20
Hebden Bridge20:4120:42
Halifax20:5220:53
Bradford Interchange21:0521:07
New Pudsey21:1521:16
York21:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:11122:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:22
Accrington21:1121:11
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:20
Hebden Bridge21:4121:41
Halifax21:5221:52
Bradford Interchange22:0422:07
New Pudsey22:1522:15
York23:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and New Pudsey stations
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other New Pudsey timetables
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..