desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to New Pudsey

Sun 2024-04-14 03:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to New Pudsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
NorthernBlackburn09:11110:182YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn09:03
Accrington09:1009:11
Burnley Manchester Road09:1909:20
Hebden Bridge09:4009:41
Mytholmroyd09:4309:43
Sowerby Bridge09:4809:48
Halifax09:5509:55
Bradford Interchange10:0710:10
New Pudsey10:1810:18
York10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:06111:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:18
Accrington10:0610:06
Burnley Manchester Road10:1510:15
Hebden Bridge10:3610:36
Mytholmroyd10:3810:39
Sowerby Bridge10:4310:43
Halifax10:5010:50
Bradford Interchange11:0211:07
New Pudsey11:1511:15
York11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:10112:182YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:22
Accrington11:1011:10
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:19
Hebden Bridge11:4011:40
Mytholmroyd11:4311:43
Sowerby Bridge11:4811:48
Halifax11:5411:55
Bradford Interchange12:0812:10
New Pudsey12:1812:19
York12:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:08113:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:17
Accrington12:0712:08
Burnley Manchester Road12:1612:17
Hebden Bridge12:3812:38
Mytholmroyd12:4012:41
Sowerby Bridge12:4512:45
Halifax12:5212:52
Bradford Interchange13:0413:07
New Pudsey13:1513:15
York13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:05114:142YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:17
Accrington13:0513:05
Burnley Manchester Road13:1413:14
Hebden Bridge13:3513:36
Mytholmroyd13:3813:39
Sowerby Bridge13:4313:43
Halifax13:5013:50
Bradford Interchange14:0314:06
New Pudsey14:1414:14
York14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:06115:142YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:18
Accrington14:0614:06
Burnley Manchester Road14:1514:15
Hebden Bridge14:3614:37
Mytholmroyd14:3914:40
Sowerby Bridge14:4414:45
Halifax14:5114:52
Bradford Interchange15:0415:06
New Pudsey15:1415:15
York15:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:07116:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:18
Accrington15:0615:07
Burnley Manchester Road15:1515:16
Hebden Bridge15:3715:37
Mytholmroyd15:4015:40
Sowerby Bridge15:4515:45
Halifax15:5215:52
Bradford Interchange16:0416:07
New Pudsey16:1516:15
York16:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:07117:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:18
Accrington16:0616:07
Burnley Manchester Road16:1516:16
Hebden Bridge16:3716:37
Mytholmroyd16:4016:40
Sowerby Bridge16:4516:45
Halifax16:5216:52
Bradford Interchange17:0417:07
New Pudsey17:1517:15
York17:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and New Pudsey stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other New Pudsey timetables
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...