desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to New Pudsey

Thu 2023-02-09 00:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to New Pudsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
NorthernBlackpool North06:13107:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:19
Accrington06:1106:13
Burnley Manchester Road06:2106:22
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42
Halifax06:5206:53
Bradford Interchange07:0507:07
New Pudsey07:1507:16
York08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:12108:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:19
Accrington07:1107:12
Burnley Manchester Road07:2007:21
Hebden Bridge07:4107:42
Halifax07:5207:53
Bradford Interchange08:0508:07
New Pudsey08:1508:16
York08:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:13109:162YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:18
Accrington08:1108:13
Burnley Manchester Road08:2108:22
Hebden Bridge08:4208:43
Halifax08:5308:54
Bradford Interchange09:0609:08
New Pudsey09:1609:17
York09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:13110:162YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:19
Accrington09:1109:13
Burnley Manchester Road09:2109:22
Hebden Bridge09:4209:43
Halifax09:5309:54
Bradford Interchange10:0610:08
New Pudsey10:1610:17
York10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:13111:162YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:19
Accrington10:1110:13
Burnley Manchester Road10:2110:22
Hebden Bridge10:4210:43
Halifax10:5310:54
Bradford Interchange11:0611:08
New Pudsey11:1611:17
York11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:13112:162YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:19
Accrington11:1111:13
Burnley Manchester Road11:2111:22
Hebden Bridge11:4211:43
Halifax11:5311:54
Bradford Interchange12:0612:08
New Pudsey12:1612:17
York12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:13113:162YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:19
Accrington12:1112:13
Burnley Manchester Road12:2112:22
Hebden Bridge12:4212:43
Halifax12:5312:54
Bradford Interchange13:0613:08
New Pudsey13:1613:17
York13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:13114:162YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:19
Accrington13:1113:13
Burnley Manchester Road13:2113:22
Hebden Bridge13:4213:43
Halifax13:5313:54
Bradford Interchange14:0614:08
New Pudsey14:1614:17
York14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and New Pudsey stations
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other New Pudsey timetables
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..