desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Nelson

Fri 2020-11-27 17:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Nelson
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
NorthernPreston17:35118:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston16:57
Accrington17:3517:35
Huncoat17:4017:40
Hapton17:4317:43
Rose Grove17:4617:46
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49
Burnley Central17:5217:52
Brierfield17:5717:57
Nelson18:0018:00
Colne18:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston18:35119:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston17:57
Accrington18:3518:35
Huncoat18:4018:40
Hapton18:4318:43
Rose Grove18:4618:46
Burnley Barracks18:4918:49
Burnley Central18:5218:52
Brierfield18:5718:57
Nelson19:0019:00
Colne19:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:36121:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:57
Accrington20:3520:36
Huncoat20:4020:40
Hapton20:4320:43
Rose Grove20:4620:46
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49
Burnley Central20:5220:52
Brierfield20:5720:57
Nelson21:0021:00
Colne21:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:35122:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston20:57
Accrington21:3521:35
Huncoat21:4021:40
Hapton21:4321:43
Rose Grove21:4621:46
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49
Burnley Central21:5221:52
Brierfield21:5721:57
Nelson22:0022:00
Colne22:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston22:35123:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:57
Accrington22:3522:35
Huncoat22:4022:40
Hapton22:4322:43
Rose Grove22:4622:46
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49
Burnley Central22:5222:52
Brierfield22:5722:57
Nelson23:0023:00
Colne23:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston23:37100:011ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston22:57
Accrington23:3623:37
Huncoat23:4123:41
Hapton23:4423:44
Rose Grove23:4723:47
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50
Burnley Central23:5323:53
Brierfield23:5723:57
Nelson00:0100:01
Colne00:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th November
NorthernPreston05:34105:591ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:05
Accrington05:3405:34
Huncoat05:3905:39
Hapton05:4205:42
Rose Grove05:4505:45
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48
Burnley Central05:5105:51
Brierfield05:5605:56
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston06:34106:581ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:56
Accrington06:3406:34
Huncoat06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42
Rose Grove06:4506:45
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48
Burnley Central06:5106:51
Brierfield06:5506:55
Nelson06:5806:58
Colne07:05
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..