desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Nelson

Mon 2022-10-03 15:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Nelson
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
NorthernPreston16:35117:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:57
Accrington16:3516:35
Huncoat16:4016:40
Hapton16:4316:43
Rose Grove16:4616:46
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49
Burnley Central16:5216:52
Brierfield16:5716:57
Nelson17:0017:00
Colne17:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston17:35118:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston16:57
Accrington17:3517:35
Huncoat17:4017:40
Hapton17:4317:43
Rose Grove17:4617:46
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49
Burnley Central17:5217:52
Brierfield17:5717:57
Nelson18:0018:00
Colne18:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston19:35120:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:57
Accrington19:3519:35
Huncoat19:4019:40
Hapton19:4319:43
Rose Grove19:4619:46
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49
Burnley Central19:5219:52
Brierfield19:5719:57
Nelson20:0020:00
Colne20:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:36121:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:57
Accrington20:3520:36
Huncoat20:4020:40
Hapton20:4320:43
Rose Grove20:4620:46
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49
Burnley Central20:5220:52
Brierfield20:5720:57
Nelson21:0021:00
Colne21:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:35122:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston20:57
Accrington21:3521:35
Huncoat21:4021:40
Hapton21:4321:43
Rose Grove21:4621:46
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49
Burnley Central21:5221:52
Brierfield21:5721:57
Nelson22:0022:00
Colne22:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston22:35123:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:57
Accrington22:3522:35
Huncoat22:4022:40
Hapton22:4322:43
Rose Grove22:4622:46
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49
Burnley Central22:5222:52
Brierfield22:5722:57
Nelson23:0023:00
Colne23:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston23:37100:011ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston22:57
Accrington23:3623:37
Huncoat23:4123:41
Hapton23:4423:44
Rose Grove23:4723:47
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50
Burnley Central23:5323:53
Brierfield23:5723:57
Nelson00:0100:01
Colne00:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
NorthernPreston05:34105:591ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:05
Accrington05:3405:34
Huncoat05:3905:39
Hapton05:4205:42
Rose Grove05:4505:45
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48
Burnley Central05:5105:51
Brierfield05:5605:56
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Nelson stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Nelson timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..