desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire)

Tue 2021-10-26 09:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
NorthernColne10:41210:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne10:11
Accrington10:4110:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44
Rishton10:4710:47
Blackburn10:5310:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57
Preston11:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne11:41211:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne11:11
Accrington11:4111:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44
Rishton11:4711:47
Blackburn11:5311:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57
Preston12:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne12:41212:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne12:11
Accrington12:4112:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44
Rishton12:4812:48
Blackburn12:5412:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57
Preston13:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne13:41213:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:11
Accrington13:4113:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44
Rishton13:4713:47
Blackburn13:5313:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57
Preston14:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne14:41214:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne14:11
Accrington14:4114:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44
Rishton14:4714:47
Blackburn14:5314:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57
Preston15:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne15:41215:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:11
Accrington15:4115:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44
Rishton15:4815:48
Blackburn15:5415:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57
Preston16:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne16:41216:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne16:11
Accrington16:4116:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44
Rishton16:4816:48
Blackburn16:5416:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57
Preston17:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:41217:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:11
Accrington17:4117:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44
Rishton17:4817:48
Blackburn17:5417:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57
Preston18:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..