desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire)

Tue 2021-04-20 20:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
NorthernColne21:56222:122PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:26
Accrington21:5621:56
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Rishton22:0322:03
Blackburn22:0922:09
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12
Preston22:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st April
NorthernColne06:41206:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:11
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57
Preston07:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:12207:252PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:57
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:22
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25
Preston07:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne07:40207:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:09
Accrington07:4007:40
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44
Rishton07:4707:48
Blackburn07:5407:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57
Preston08:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne08:41208:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne08:11
Accrington08:4108:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44
Rishton08:4808:48
Blackburn08:5408:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57
Preston09:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne10:41210:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne10:11
Accrington10:4110:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44
Rishton10:4710:47
Blackburn10:5310:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57
Preston11:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne12:41212:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne12:11
Accrington12:4112:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44
Rishton12:4812:48
Blackburn12:5412:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57
Preston13:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..