desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire)

Wed 2020-10-28 05:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
NorthernColne06:41206:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:11
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57
Preston07:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork07:12207:262Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York05:19
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:23
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26
Blackpool North08:09
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne07:40207:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:09
Accrington07:4007:40
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44
Rishton07:4707:48
Blackburn07:5407:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57
Preston08:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork08:13208:242Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:12
Accrington08:1308:13
Blackburn08:2008:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24
Blackpool North09:07
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne09:41209:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:11
Accrington09:4109:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44
Rishton09:4809:48
Blackburn09:5409:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57
Preston10:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne10:41210:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne10:11
Accrington10:4110:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44
Rishton10:4710:47
Blackburn10:5310:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57
Preston11:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne11:41211:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne11:11
Accrington11:4111:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44
Rishton11:4711:47
Blackburn11:5311:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57
Preston12:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne12:41212:572PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne12:11
Accrington12:4112:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44
Rishton12:4812:48
Blackburn12:5412:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57
Preston13:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..