desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire)

Sun 2024-07-21 08:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
NorthernColne09:51210:072Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:20
Accrington09:5109:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54
Rishton09:5809:58
Blackburn10:0410:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07
Blackpool South11:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne11:51212:072Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne11:20
Accrington11:5111:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5411:54
Rishton11:5711:57
Blackburn12:0312:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0712:07
Blackpool South13:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne13:52214:072Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:21
Accrington13:5213:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5513:55
Rishton13:5813:58
Blackburn14:0414:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07
Blackpool South15:13
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne15:52216:072Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:21
Accrington15:5215:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5515:55
Rishton15:5815:58
Blackburn16:0416:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07
Blackpool South17:13
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:52218:072Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:21
Accrington17:5217:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5517:55
Rishton17:5817:58
Blackburn18:0418:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07
Blackpool South19:13
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:52220:072Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:21
Accrington19:5219:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5519:55
Rishton19:5819:58
Blackburn20:0420:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07
Blackpool South21:13
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:56222:122PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:25
Accrington21:5621:56
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Rishton22:0222:02
Blackburn22:0822:09
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12
Preston22:34
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd July
NorthernColne06:24206:392PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne05:52
Accrington06:2306:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:2706:27
Rishton06:3006:30
Blackburn06:3606:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:3906:39
Preston07:04
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Mill Hill (Lancashire) stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Mill Hill (Lancashire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...