desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Mills Hill

Sat 2023-06-03 15:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Mills Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 4th June
NorthernBlackburn07:58108:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn07:48
Accrington07:5807:58
Rose Grove08:0508:05
Burnley Manchester Road08:0908:09
Todmorden08:2608:26
Littleborough08:3308:33
Smithy Bridge08:3608:36
Rochdale08:4008:40
Castleton (Manchester)08:4308:43
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4808:49
Manchester Victoria09:01
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn08:18109:111SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:07
Accrington08:1708:18
Rose Grove08:2508:25
Burnley Manchester Road08:2808:29
Todmorden08:4508:46
Walsden08:4908:49
Littleborough08:5508:55
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58
Rochdale09:0209:03
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11
Southport10:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn09:18110:111SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn09:07
Accrington09:1709:18
Rose Grove09:2509:25
Burnley Manchester Road09:2809:29
Todmorden09:4609:46
Walsden09:4909:49
Littleborough09:5509:56
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58
Rochdale10:0210:03
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11
Southport11:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:18111:111SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn10:07
Accrington10:1710:18
Rose Grove10:2510:25
Burnley Manchester Road10:2810:29
Todmorden10:4610:46
Walsden10:4910:49
Littleborough10:5510:56
Smithy Bridge10:5810:58
Rochdale11:0211:03
Castleton (Manchester)11:0611:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1111:11
Southport12:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn11:18112:111SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn11:07
Accrington11:1711:18
Rose Grove11:2511:25
Burnley Manchester Road11:2811:29
Todmorden11:4611:46
Walsden11:4911:49
Littleborough11:5511:56
Smithy Bridge11:5811:58
Rochdale12:0212:03
Castleton (Manchester)12:0612:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1112:11
Southport13:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn12:18113:111SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn12:07
Accrington12:1712:18
Rose Grove12:2512:25
Burnley Manchester Road12:2812:29
Todmorden12:4612:46
Walsden12:4912:49
Littleborough12:5512:56
Smithy Bridge12:5812:58
Rochdale13:0213:03
Castleton (Manchester)13:0613:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1113:11
Southport14:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:18114:111SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:07
Accrington13:1713:18
Rose Grove13:2513:25
Burnley Manchester Road13:2813:29
Todmorden13:4613:46
Walsden13:4913:49
Littleborough13:5513:56
Smithy Bridge13:5813:58
Rochdale14:0214:03
Castleton (Manchester)14:0614:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1114:11
Southport15:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn14:18115:111SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn14:07
Accrington14:1714:18
Rose Grove14:2514:25
Burnley Manchester Road14:2814:29
Todmorden14:4614:46
Walsden14:4914:49
Littleborough14:5514:56
Smithy Bridge14:5814:58
Rochdale15:0215:03
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11
Southport16:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Mills Hill stations
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Mills Hill timetables
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..