desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Manchester Victoria

Sun 2021-01-24 00:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Manchester Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
NorthernBlackburn08:21109:245SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:12
Accrington08:2008:21
Rose Grove08:2808:28
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32
Todmorden08:4808:49
Littleborough08:5608:56
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58
Rochdale09:0209:03
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11
Moston09:1509:15
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26
Southport10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn09:21110:245SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn09:12
Accrington09:2009:21
Rose Grove09:2809:28
Burnley Manchester Road09:3109:32
Todmorden09:4809:49
Littleborough09:5609:56
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58
Rochdale10:0210:03
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11
Moston10:1510:15
Manchester Victoria10:2410:25
Southport11:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:21111:245SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn10:12
Accrington10:2010:21
Rose Grove10:2810:28
Burnley Manchester Road10:3110:32
Todmorden10:4810:49
Littleborough10:5610:56
Smithy Bridge10:5810:58
Rochdale11:0211:03
Castleton (Manchester)11:0611:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1111:11
Moston11:1511:15
Manchester Victoria11:2411:25
Southport12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn11:21112:246SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn11:12
Accrington11:2011:21
Rose Grove11:2811:28
Burnley Manchester Road11:3111:32
Todmorden11:4811:49
Littleborough11:5611:56
Smithy Bridge11:5811:58
Rochdale12:0212:03
Castleton (Manchester)12:0612:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1112:11
Moston12:1512:15
Manchester Victoria12:2412:25
Southport13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn12:21113:245SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn12:12
Accrington12:2012:21
Rose Grove12:2812:28
Burnley Manchester Road12:3112:32
Todmorden12:4812:49
Littleborough12:5612:56
Smithy Bridge12:5812:58
Rochdale13:0213:03
Castleton (Manchester)13:0613:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1113:11
Moston13:1513:15
Manchester Victoria13:2413:25
Southport14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:21114:245SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:12
Accrington13:2013:21
Rose Grove13:2813:28
Burnley Manchester Road13:3113:32
Todmorden13:4813:49
Littleborough13:5613:56
Smithy Bridge13:5813:58
Rochdale14:0214:03
Castleton (Manchester)14:0614:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1114:11
Moston14:1514:15
Manchester Victoria14:2414:25
Southport15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn14:21115:245SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn14:12
Accrington14:2014:21
Rose Grove14:2814:28
Burnley Manchester Road14:3114:32
Todmorden14:4814:49
Littleborough14:5614:56
Smithy Bridge14:5814:58
Rochdale15:0215:03
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11
Moston15:1515:15
Manchester Victoria15:2415:25
Southport16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn15:21116:245SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn15:12
Accrington15:2015:21
Rose Grove15:2815:28
Burnley Manchester Road15:3115:32
Todmorden15:4815:49
Littleborough15:5615:56
Smithy Bridge15:5815:58
Rochdale16:0216:03
Castleton (Manchester)16:0616:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11
Moston16:1516:15
Manchester Victoria16:2416:25
Southport17:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Accrington timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..