desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Manchester Victoria

Wed 2022-10-05 13:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Manchester Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
NorthernBlackburn06:27107:245Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn06:19
Accrington06:2606:27
Rose Grove06:3406:34
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38
Todmorden06:5406:55
Littleborough07:0207:02
Rochdale07:0707:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn07:21108:245Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn07:14
Accrington07:2107:21
Rose Grove07:2807:28
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32
Todmorden07:4907:49
Walsden07:5207:52
Littleborough07:5807:59
Smithy Bridge08:0108:01
Rochdale08:0508:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:1208:12
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn08:27109:245Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:18
Accrington08:2508:27
Rose Grove08:3408:34
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38
Todmorden08:5408:55
Littleborough09:0209:02
Rochdale09:0709:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1409:14
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:27111:245Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn10:19
Accrington10:2610:27
Rose Grove10:3410:34
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38
Todmorden10:5410:55
Littleborough11:0211:02
Rochdale11:0711:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1411:14
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn11:27112:245Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn11:19
Accrington11:2611:27
Rose Grove11:3411:34
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38
Todmorden11:5411:55
Littleborough12:0212:02
Rochdale12:0712:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1412:14
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn12:27113:245Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn12:19
Accrington12:2612:27
Rose Grove12:3412:34
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38
Todmorden12:5412:55
Littleborough13:0213:02
Rochdale13:0713:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1413:14
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:30
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:27114:245Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:19
Accrington13:2613:27
Rose Grove13:3413:34
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38
Todmorden13:5413:55
Littleborough14:0214:02
Rochdale14:0714:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1414:14
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn15:27116:245Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn15:19
Accrington15:2615:27
Rose Grove15:3415:34
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38
Todmorden15:5415:55
Littleborough16:0216:02
Rochdale16:0716:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1416:14
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..