desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Manchester Victoria

Mon 2021-04-12 20:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Manchester Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
NorthernBlackburn22:27123:333Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn22:19
Accrington22:2622:27
Rose Grove22:3422:34
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38
Todmorden22:5422:55
Walsden22:5822:58
Littleborough23:0423:04
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07
Rochdale23:1123:11
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20
Moston23:2423:24
Manchester Victoria23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
NorthernBlackburn06:27107:395Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn06:19
Accrington06:2606:27
Rose Grove06:3406:34
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38
Todmorden06:5406:55
Walsden06:5806:58
Littleborough07:0407:04
Smithy Bridge07:0707:07
Rochdale07:1307:18
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26
Moston07:3007:30
Manchester Victoria07:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn07:21108:262Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn07:14
Accrington07:2107:21
Rose Grove07:2807:28
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32
Todmorden07:5007:50
Walsden07:5307:53
Littleborough07:5908:00
Smithy Bridge08:0208:02
Rochdale08:0608:07
Manchester Victoria08:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:27111:261Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn10:19
Accrington10:2610:27
Rose Grove10:3410:34
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38
Todmorden10:5410:55
Littleborough11:0211:02
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05
Rochdale11:0911:09
Manchester Victoria11:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:27114:261Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackburn13:19
Accrington13:2613:27
Rose Grove13:3413:34
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38
Todmorden13:5413:55
Littleborough14:0214:02
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05
Rochdale14:0914:09
Manchester Victoria14:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Accrington timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..