desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Manchester Victoria

Fri 2024-05-24 11:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Manchester Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
NorthernBlackburn12:27113:255Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn12:19
Accrington12:2712:27
Rose Grove12:3412:34
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38
Todmorden12:5412:55
Littleborough13:0213:02
Smithy Bridge13:0413:04
Rochdale13:0813:09
Manchester Victoria13:2513:28
Headbolt Lane14:31
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:28114:256Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:20
Accrington13:2813:28
Rose Grove13:3513:35
Burnley Manchester Road13:3813:39
Todmorden13:5513:56
Littleborough14:0314:03
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05
Rochdale14:0914:10
Manchester Victoria14:2514:28
Headbolt Lane15:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn14:28115:255Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn14:20
Accrington14:2814:28
Rose Grove14:3514:35
Burnley Manchester Road14:3814:39
Todmorden14:5514:56
Littleborough15:0315:03
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05
Rochdale15:0915:10
Manchester Victoria15:2515:27
Headbolt Lane16:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn15:28116:255Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn15:20
Accrington15:2815:28
Rose Grove15:3515:35
Burnley Manchester Road15:3815:39
Todmorden15:5515:56
Littleborough16:0316:03
Smithy Bridge16:0516:05
Rochdale16:0916:10
Manchester Victoria16:2516:28
Headbolt Lane17:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn16:28117:255Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn16:20
Accrington16:2816:28
Rose Grove16:3516:35
Burnley Manchester Road16:3816:39
Todmorden16:5516:56
Littleborough17:0317:03
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05
Rochdale17:0917:10
Manchester Victoria17:2517:28
Headbolt Lane18:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn17:28118:255Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn17:20
Accrington17:2817:28
Rose Grove17:3517:35
Burnley Manchester Road17:3817:39
Todmorden17:5517:56
Littleborough18:0318:03
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05
Rochdale18:0918:10
Manchester Victoria18:2518:28
Headbolt Lane19:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn18:28119:265Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn18:20
Accrington18:2818:28
Rose Grove18:3518:35
Burnley Manchester Road18:3918:39
Todmorden18:5718:57
Littleborough19:0419:04
Smithy Bridge19:0719:07
Rochdale19:1119:11
Manchester Victoria19:2619:28
Wigan Wallgate20:12
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn19:28120:255Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn19:20
Accrington19:2819:28
Rose Grove19:3519:35
Burnley Manchester Road19:3819:39
Todmorden19:5519:56
Littleborough20:0320:03
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05
Rochdale20:0920:10
Manchester Victoria20:2520:28
Wigan Wallgate21:12
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...