desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Littleborough

Fri 2024-05-24 01:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Littleborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
NorthernBlackburn06:26107:031Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn06:18
Accrington06:2606:26
Rose Grove06:3306:33
Burnley Manchester Road06:3606:37
Todmorden06:5306:54
Walsden06:5706:57
Littleborough07:0307:03
Headbolt Lane08:38
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn07:26108:031Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn07:18
Accrington07:2607:26
Rose Grove07:3307:33
Burnley Manchester Road07:3607:37
Todmorden07:5307:54
Walsden07:5707:57
Littleborough08:0308:03
Headbolt Lane09:38
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn08:28109:031Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:20
Accrington08:2808:28
Rose Grove08:3508:35
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39
Todmorden08:5508:56
Littleborough09:0309:03
Headbolt Lane10:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn09:28110:031Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn09:20
Accrington09:2809:28
Rose Grove09:3509:35
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39
Todmorden09:5509:56
Littleborough10:0310:03
Headbolt Lane11:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:28111:031Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn10:20
Accrington10:2810:28
Rose Grove10:3510:35
Burnley Manchester Road10:3810:39
Todmorden10:5510:56
Littleborough11:0311:03
Headbolt Lane12:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn11:27112:011Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn11:19
Accrington11:2711:27
Rose Grove11:3411:34
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38
Todmorden11:5411:54
Littleborough12:0112:01
Headbolt Lane13:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn12:27113:021Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn12:19
Accrington12:2712:27
Rose Grove12:3412:34
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38
Todmorden12:5412:55
Littleborough13:0213:02
Headbolt Lane14:31
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:28114:031Headbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:20
Accrington13:2813:28
Rose Grove13:3513:35
Burnley Manchester Road13:3813:39
Todmorden13:5513:56
Littleborough14:0314:03
Headbolt Lane15:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Littleborough stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Littleborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...