desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Lostock Hall

Mon 2024-04-15 16:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Lostock Hall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
NorthernColne16:24216:541PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:52
Accrington16:2316:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:2716:27
Rishton16:3016:30
Blackburn16:3616:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:3916:39
Cherry Tree16:4116:41
Pleasington16:4416:44
Bamber Bridge16:5116:51
Lostock Hall16:5416:54
Preston17:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:24217:541PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne16:52
Accrington17:2317:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:2717:27
Rishton17:3017:30
Blackburn17:3617:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:3917:39
Cherry Tree17:4117:41
Pleasington17:4417:44
Bamber Bridge17:5117:51
Lostock Hall17:5417:54
Preston18:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne18:24218:541PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:52
Accrington18:2318:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:2718:27
Rishton18:3018:30
Blackburn18:3618:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:3918:39
Cherry Tree18:4118:41
Pleasington18:4418:44
Bamber Bridge18:5118:51
Lostock Hall18:5418:54
Preston19:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:24219:541PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne18:52
Accrington19:2319:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:2719:27
Rishton19:3019:30
Blackburn19:3619:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:3919:39
Cherry Tree19:4119:41
Pleasington19:4419:44
Bamber Bridge19:5119:51
Lostock Hall19:5419:54
Preston20:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne20:24220:541PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:52
Accrington20:2320:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:2720:27
Rishton20:3020:30
Blackburn20:3620:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:3920:39
Cherry Tree20:4120:41
Pleasington20:4420:44
Bamber Bridge20:5120:51
Lostock Hall20:5420:54
Preston21:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:24221:541PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne20:52
Accrington21:2321:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:2721:27
Rishton21:3021:30
Blackburn21:3621:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:3921:39
Cherry Tree21:4121:41
Pleasington21:4421:44
Bamber Bridge21:5121:51
Lostock Hall21:5421:54
Preston22:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne22:24222:541PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:52
Accrington22:2322:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:2722:27
Rishton22:3022:30
Blackburn22:3622:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:3922:39
Cherry Tree22:4122:41
Pleasington22:4422:44
Bamber Bridge22:5122:51
Lostock Hall22:5422:54
Preston23:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne23:24223:541PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne22:52
Accrington23:2323:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:2723:27
Rishton23:3023:30
Blackburn23:3623:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:3923:39
Cherry Tree23:4123:41
Pleasington23:4423:44
Bamber Bridge23:5123:51
Lostock Hall23:5423:54
Preston00:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Lostock Hall stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Lostock Hall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...