desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Leeds

Fri 2024-05-24 02:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
NorthernBlackpool North06:13107:2911bYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:19
Accrington06:1106:13
Burnley Manchester Road06:2106:22
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42
Halifax06:5206:53
Bradford Interchange07:0507:07
New Pudsey07:1507:16
Leeds07:2907:37
York08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:12108:269dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:19
Accrington07:1107:12
Burnley Manchester Road07:2007:21
Hebden Bridge07:4107:42
Halifax07:5207:53
Bradford Interchange08:0508:07
New Pudsey08:1508:16
Leeds08:2608:30
York08:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:13109:2911dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:18
Accrington08:1108:13
Burnley Manchester Road08:2108:22
Hebden Bridge08:4208:43
Halifax08:5308:54
Bradford Interchange09:0609:08
New Pudsey09:1609:17
Leeds09:2909:31
York09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:13110:2712dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:19
Accrington09:1109:13
Burnley Manchester Road09:2109:22
Hebden Bridge09:4209:43
Halifax09:5309:54
Bradford Interchange10:0610:08
New Pudsey10:1610:17
Leeds10:2710:30
York10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:13111:2711dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:19
Accrington10:1110:13
Burnley Manchester Road10:2110:22
Hebden Bridge10:4210:43
Halifax10:5310:54
Bradford Interchange11:0611:08
New Pudsey11:1611:17
Leeds11:2711:30
York11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:13112:2711dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:19
Accrington11:1111:13
Burnley Manchester Road11:2111:22
Hebden Bridge11:4211:43
Halifax11:5311:54
Bradford Interchange12:0612:08
New Pudsey12:1612:17
Leeds12:2712:30
York12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:13113:2711dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:19
Accrington12:1112:13
Burnley Manchester Road12:2112:22
Hebden Bridge12:4212:43
Halifax12:5312:54
Bradford Interchange13:0613:08
New Pudsey13:1613:17
Leeds13:2713:30
York13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:13114:279dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:19
Accrington13:1113:13
Burnley Manchester Road13:2113:22
Hebden Bridge13:4213:43
Halifax13:5313:54
Bradford Interchange14:0614:08
New Pudsey14:1614:17
Leeds14:2714:30
York14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Leeds stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...