desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Leeds

Thu 2021-04-15 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
NorthernPreston20:11121:284bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:46
Accrington20:1120:11
Burnley Manchester Road20:2020:20
Hebden Bridge20:4120:42
Halifax20:5220:53
Bradford Interchange21:0521:07
New Pudsey21:1521:16
Leeds21:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston22:09123:2416aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:44
Accrington22:0922:09
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40
Halifax22:5022:51
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
New Pudsey23:1323:14
Leeds23:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th April
NorthernBlackpool North06:11107:3011bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:20
Accrington06:1106:11
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42
Halifax06:5206:53
Bradford Interchange07:0507:07
New Pudsey07:1507:16
Leeds07:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston08:12109:2713bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:48
Accrington08:1208:12
Burnley Manchester Road08:2008:20
Hebden Bridge08:4108:42
Halifax08:5208:53
Bradford Interchange09:0509:07
New Pudsey09:1509:16
Leeds09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston10:11111:2813bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:46
Accrington10:1110:11
Burnley Manchester Road10:2010:20
Hebden Bridge10:4110:42
Halifax10:5210:53
Bradford Interchange11:0511:07
New Pudsey11:1511:16
Leeds11:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Leeds stations
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Accrington timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..