desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Kirkham & Wesham

Sat 2021-05-08 15:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Kirkham & Wesham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th May
NorthernColne09:51210:451Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:20
Accrington09:5109:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54
Rishton09:5709:57
Blackburn10:0310:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07
Cherry Tree10:0910:09
Pleasington10:1110:11
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18
Lostock Hall10:2110:21
Preston10:3010:36
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45
Blackpool South11:12
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne11:50212:441Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne11:20
Accrington11:5011:50
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53
Rishton11:5711:57
Blackburn12:0312:03
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06
Cherry Tree12:0812:08
Pleasington12:1112:11
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18
Lostock Hall12:2012:25
Preston12:3312:35
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44
Blackpool South13:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne13:51214:451Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:21
Accrington13:5113:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54
Rishton13:5813:58
Blackburn14:0414:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07
Cherry Tree14:0914:09
Pleasington14:1214:12
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19
Lostock Hall14:2114:26
Preston14:3414:36
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45
Blackpool South15:12
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne15:51216:451Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:21
Accrington15:5115:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54
Rishton15:5815:58
Blackburn16:0416:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07
Cherry Tree16:0916:09
Pleasington16:1216:12
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19
Lostock Hall16:2116:26
Preston16:3416:36
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45
Blackpool South17:12
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:51218:451Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:21
Accrington17:5117:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5417:54
Rishton17:5817:58
Blackburn18:0418:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07
Cherry Tree18:0918:09
Pleasington18:1218:12
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19
Lostock Hall18:2118:26
Preston18:3418:36
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45
Blackpool South19:12
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:51220:451Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:21
Accrington19:5119:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5419:54
Rishton19:5819:58
Blackburn20:0420:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07
Cherry Tree20:0920:09
Pleasington20:1220:12
Bamber Bridge20:1920:19
Lostock Hall20:2120:26
Preston20:3420:36
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45
Blackpool South21:12
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Kirkham & Wesham timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..