desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Cherry Tree

Thu 2020-11-26 12:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Cherry Tree
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
NorthernColne12:41212:592PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne12:11
Accrington12:4112:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44
Rishton12:4812:48
Blackburn12:5412:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57
Cherry Tree12:5912:59
Preston13:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne13:41213:592PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:11
Accrington13:4113:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44
Rishton13:4713:47
Blackburn13:5313:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57
Cherry Tree13:5913:59
Preston14:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne15:41215:592PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:11
Accrington15:4115:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44
Rishton15:4815:48
Blackburn15:5415:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57
Cherry Tree15:5915:59
Preston16:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne16:41216:592PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne16:11
Accrington16:4116:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44
Rishton16:4816:48
Blackburn16:5416:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57
Cherry Tree16:5916:59
Preston17:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:41217:592PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:11
Accrington17:4117:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44
Rishton17:4817:48
Blackburn17:5417:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57
Cherry Tree17:5917:59
Preston18:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne18:41218:592PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne18:11
Accrington18:4118:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44
Rishton18:4818:48
Blackburn18:5418:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57
Cherry Tree18:5918:59
Preston19:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:41219:592PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:11
Accrington19:4119:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44
Rishton19:4819:48
Blackburn19:5419:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57
Cherry Tree19:5919:59
Preston20:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:56222:142PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:26
Accrington21:5621:56
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Rishton22:0322:03
Blackburn22:0922:09
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12
Cherry Tree22:1422:14
Preston22:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..