desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Colne

Fri 2020-10-30 22:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Colne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
NorthernPreston22:35123:071ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:57
Accrington22:3522:35
Huncoat22:4022:40
Hapton22:4322:43
Rose Grove22:4622:46
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49
Burnley Central22:5222:52
Brierfield22:5722:57
Nelson23:0023:00
Colne23:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston23:37100:071ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston22:57
Accrington23:3623:37
Huncoat23:4123:41
Hapton23:4423:44
Rose Grove23:4723:47
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50
Burnley Central23:5323:53
Brierfield23:5723:57
Nelson00:0100:01
Colne00:07
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 31st October
NorthernPreston05:34106:061ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:05
Accrington05:3405:34
Huncoat05:3905:39
Hapton05:4205:42
Rose Grove05:4505:45
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48
Burnley Central05:5105:51
Brierfield05:5605:56
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston06:34107:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:56
Accrington06:3406:34
Huncoat06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42
Rose Grove06:4506:45
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48
Burnley Central06:5106:51
Brierfield06:5506:55
Nelson06:5806:58
Colne07:05
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:36109:071ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:57
Accrington08:3508:36
Huncoat08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43
Rose Grove08:4608:47
Burnley Barracks08:5008:50
Burnley Central08:5208:53
Brierfield08:5708:57
Nelson09:0009:01
Colne09:07
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:34110:061ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:56
Accrington09:3409:34
Huncoat09:3909:39
Hapton09:4209:42
Rose Grove09:4509:45
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48
Burnley Central09:5109:51
Brierfield09:5609:56
Nelson09:5909:59
Colne10:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:35111:071ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:57
Accrington10:3510:35
Huncoat10:4010:40
Hapton10:4310:43
Rose Grove10:4610:46
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49
Burnley Central10:5210:52
Brierfield10:5710:57
Nelson11:0011:00
Colne11:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:35113:071ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:57
Accrington12:3512:35
Huncoat12:4012:40
Hapton12:4312:43
Rose Grove12:4612:46
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49
Burnley Central12:5212:52
Brierfield12:5712:57
Nelson13:0013:00
Colne13:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..