desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Castleton

Sat 2021-05-08 14:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Castleton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th May
NorthernBlackburn22:27123:14Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn22:19
Accrington22:2622:27
Rose Grove22:3422:34
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38
Todmorden22:5422:55
Walsden22:5822:58
Littleborough23:0423:04
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07
Rochdale23:1123:11
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14
Manchester Victoria23:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 9th May
NorthernBlackburn08:21109:06SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn08:12
Accrington08:2008:21
Rose Grove08:2808:28
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32
Todmorden08:4808:49
Littleborough08:5608:56
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58
Rochdale09:0209:03
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06
Southport10:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn10:21111:06SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn10:12
Accrington10:2010:21
Rose Grove10:2810:28
Burnley Manchester Road10:3110:32
Todmorden10:4810:49
Littleborough10:5610:56
Smithy Bridge10:5810:58
Rochdale11:0211:03
Castleton (Manchester)11:0611:06
Southport12:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn11:21112:06SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn11:12
Accrington11:2011:21
Rose Grove11:2811:28
Burnley Manchester Road11:3111:32
Todmorden11:4811:49
Littleborough11:5611:56
Smithy Bridge11:5811:58
Rochdale12:0212:03
Castleton (Manchester)12:0612:06
Southport13:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn12:21113:06SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn12:12
Accrington12:2012:21
Rose Grove12:2812:28
Burnley Manchester Road12:3112:32
Todmorden12:4812:49
Littleborough12:5612:56
Smithy Bridge12:5812:58
Rochdale13:0213:03
Castleton (Manchester)13:0613:06
Southport14:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn13:21114:06SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn13:12
Accrington13:2013:21
Rose Grove13:2813:28
Burnley Manchester Road13:3113:32
Todmorden13:4813:49
Littleborough13:5613:56
Smithy Bridge13:5813:58
Rochdale14:0214:03
Castleton (Manchester)14:0614:06
Southport15:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn14:21115:06SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn14:12
Accrington14:2014:21
Rose Grove14:2814:28
Burnley Manchester Road14:3114:32
Todmorden14:4814:49
Littleborough14:5614:56
Smithy Bridge14:5814:58
Rochdale15:0215:03
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06
Southport16:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn15:21116:06SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn15:12
Accrington15:2015:21
Rose Grove15:2815:28
Burnley Manchester Road15:3115:32
Todmorden15:4815:49
Littleborough15:5615:56
Smithy Bridge15:5815:58
Rochdale16:0216:03
Castleton (Manchester)16:0616:06
Southport17:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..