desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Burnley Barracks

Wed 2022-12-07 20:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Burnley Barracks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
NorthernPreston20:36120:491ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:57
Accrington20:3520:36
Huncoat20:4020:40
Hapton20:4320:43
Rose Grove20:4620:46
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49
Colne21:07
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:35121:491ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston20:57
Accrington21:3521:35
Huncoat21:4021:40
Hapton21:4321:43
Rose Grove21:4621:46
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49
Colne22:07
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston22:35122:491ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:57
Accrington22:3522:35
Huncoat22:4022:40
Hapton22:4322:43
Rose Grove22:4622:46
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49
Colne23:07
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackburn23:5800:20ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackburn23:32
Accrington23:5823:58
Huncoat00:0400:04
Hapton00:1000:10
Rose Grove00:1600:16
Burnley Barracks00:2000:20
Colne00:45
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 8th December
NorthernPreston05:5106:13ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston04:55
Accrington05:5105:51
Huncoat05:5705:57
Hapton06:0306:03
Rose Grove06:0906:09
Burnley Barracks06:1306:13
Colne06:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernPreston07:35107:491ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:57
Accrington07:3507:35
Huncoat07:4007:40
Hapton07:4307:43
Rose Grove07:4607:46
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49
Colne08:07
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:36108:491ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:58
Accrington08:3608:36
Huncoat08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43
Rose Grove08:4608:46
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49
Colne09:07
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:34109:481ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:56
Accrington09:3409:34
Huncoat09:3909:39
Hapton09:4209:42
Rose Grove09:4509:45
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48
Colne10:06
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Burnley Barracks stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Burnley Barracks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..