desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Burnley Barracks

Sun 2021-07-25 07:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Burnley Barracks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
NorthernBlackpool South10:38110:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South09:16
Accrington10:3810:38
Huncoat10:4310:43
Hapton10:4610:46
Rose Grove10:4910:49
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52
Colne11:10
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South12:39112:531ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South11:16
Accrington12:3812:39
Huncoat12:4312:43
Hapton12:4612:46
Rose Grove12:4912:50
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53
Colne13:10
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South14:39114:531ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South13:16
Accrington14:3814:39
Huncoat14:4314:43
Hapton14:4614:46
Rose Grove14:4914:50
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53
Colne15:10
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South16:39116:531ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South15:16
Accrington16:3816:39
Huncoat16:4316:43
Hapton16:4616:46
Rose Grove16:4916:50
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53
Colne17:10
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South18:44118:581ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South17:16
Accrington18:4418:44
Huncoat18:4918:49
Hapton18:5218:52
Rose Grove18:5518:55
Burnley Barracks18:5818:58
Colne19:16
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South20:39120:531ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South19:16
Accrington20:3820:39
Huncoat20:4320:43
Hapton20:4620:46
Rose Grove20:4920:50
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53
Colne21:10
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South22:39122:531ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South21:18
Accrington22:3922:39
Huncoat22:4422:44
Hapton22:4722:47
Rose Grove22:5022:50
Burnley Barracks22:5322:53
Colne23:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th July
NorthernPreston05:34105:481ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:05
Accrington05:3405:34
Huncoat05:3905:39
Hapton05:4205:42
Rose Grove05:4505:45
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48
Colne06:06
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..