desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Brierfield

Sun 2023-09-24 10:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Brierfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
NorthernBlackpool South12:39113:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South11:16
Accrington12:3812:39
Huncoat12:4312:43
Hapton12:4612:46
Rose Grove12:4912:50
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53
Burnley Central12:5512:56
Brierfield13:0013:00
Colne13:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South14:39115:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South13:16
Accrington14:3814:39
Huncoat14:4314:43
Hapton14:4614:46
Rose Grove14:4914:50
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53
Burnley Central14:5514:56
Brierfield15:0015:00
Colne15:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South16:39117:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South15:16
Accrington16:3816:39
Huncoat16:4316:43
Hapton16:4616:46
Rose Grove16:4916:50
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53
Burnley Central16:5516:56
Brierfield17:0017:00
Colne17:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South18:45119:071ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South17:16
Accrington18:4518:45
Huncoat18:5018:50
Hapton18:5318:53
Rose Grove18:5618:56
Burnley Barracks18:5918:59
Burnley Central19:0219:02
Brierfield19:0719:07
Colne19:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South20:39121:001ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South19:16
Accrington20:3820:39
Huncoat20:4320:43
Hapton20:4620:46
Rose Grove20:4920:50
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53
Burnley Central20:5520:56
Brierfield21:0021:00
Colne21:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool South22:40123:021ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool South21:18
Accrington22:4022:40
Huncoat22:4522:45
Hapton22:4822:48
Rose Grove22:5122:51
Burnley Barracks22:5422:54
Burnley Central22:5722:57
Brierfield23:0223:02
Colne23:12
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
NorthernPreston06:00106:221ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:21
Accrington06:0006:00
Huncoat06:0506:05
Hapton06:0806:08
Rose Grove06:1106:11
Burnley Barracks06:1406:14
Burnley Central06:1706:17
Brierfield06:2206:22
Colne06:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:02107:231ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:24
Accrington07:0107:02
Huncoat07:0607:06
Hapton07:0907:09
Rose Grove07:1207:13
Burnley Barracks07:1607:16
Burnley Central07:1807:19
Brierfield07:2307:23
Colne07:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Brierfield stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Brierfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...