desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Blackpool North

Mon 2024-04-15 17:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Blackpool North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
NorthernYork17:12218:042Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York15:24
Accrington17:1117:12
Blackburn17:1917:21
Preston17:3817:40
Kirkham & Wesham17:4917:49
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5717:58
Blackpool North18:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork18:12219:045Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York16:23
Accrington18:1118:12
Blackburn18:2018:21
Preston18:3818:40
Kirkham & Wesham18:4918:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5818:58
Blackpool North19:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork19:12220:062Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:23
Accrington19:1119:12
Blackburn19:1919:21
Preston19:3919:42
Kirkham & Wesham19:5119:51
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5919:59
Blackpool North20:06
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork20:12221:045Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York18:22
Accrington20:1120:12
Blackburn20:1920:21
Preston20:3920:40
Kirkham & Wesham20:4920:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5820:58
Blackpool North21:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork21:12222:065Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York19:23
Accrington21:1121:12
Blackburn21:1921:21
Preston21:3921:40
Kirkham & Wesham21:4921:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5821:58
Blackpool North22:06
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork22:12223:066Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York20:23
Accrington22:1122:12
Blackburn22:1922:21
Preston22:3922:40
Kirkham & Wesham22:4922:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5822:58
Blackpool North23:06
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork23:11200:045Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York21:23
Accrington23:1123:11
Blackburn23:1823:20
Preston23:3923:40
Kirkham & Wesham23:4923:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5823:58
Blackpool North00:04
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th April
NorthernLeeds07:12208:095Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:57
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:23
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34
Lostock Hall07:3607:36
Preston07:4507:47
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:02
Blackpool North08:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Blackpool North stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Blackpool North timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...