desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Blackpool North

Wed 2021-07-28 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Blackpool North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
NorthernYork19:12220:023Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:23
Accrington19:1119:12
Blackburn19:1919:21
Preston19:3919:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5519:56
Blackpool North20:02
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork20:12221:033Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York18:22
Accrington20:1120:12
Blackburn20:1920:20
Preston20:3920:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5620:56
Blackpool North21:03
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork21:12222:053Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York19:23
Accrington21:1121:12
Blackburn21:1921:21
Preston21:4121:43
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5821:58
Blackpool North22:05
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork22:12223:056Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York20:23
Accrington22:1122:12
Blackburn22:1922:20
Preston22:4022:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5622:58
Blackpool North23:05
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork23:12200:054Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York21:23
Accrington23:1123:12
Blackburn23:2023:21
Preston23:3923:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5923:59
Blackpool North00:05
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th July
NorthernLeeds07:12208:093Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:57
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:23
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34
Lostock Hall07:3607:36
Preston07:4507:47
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:03
Blackpool North08:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:13209:073Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:12
Accrington08:1308:13
Blackburn08:2008:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32
Lostock Hall08:3508:35
Preston08:4408:45
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0009:01
Blackpool North09:07
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork09:12210:023Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:13
Accrington09:1109:12
Blackburn09:1909:21
Preston09:3909:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5509:56
Blackpool North10:02
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Blackpool North stations
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Accrington timetables
None
Other Blackpool North timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..