desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Blackpool North

Mon 2024-07-22 03:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Blackpool North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
NorthernYork07:12208:095Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York05:19
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:23
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34
Lostock Hall07:3607:36
Preston07:4507:47
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:02
Blackpool North08:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:12209:095Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:12
Accrington08:1108:12
Blackburn08:1908:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32
Lostock Hall08:3508:35
Preston08:4408:46
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0109:01
Blackpool North09:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork09:12210:073Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:10
Accrington09:1109:12
Blackburn09:1909:21
Preston09:3809:40
Kirkham & Wesham09:4909:49
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5709:58
Blackpool North10:07
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork10:12211:085Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:22
Accrington10:1110:12
Blackburn10:1910:21
Preston10:3810:40
Kirkham & Wesham10:4910:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5911:00
Blackpool North11:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork11:12212:045Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York09:22
Accrington11:1011:12
Blackburn11:1911:20
Preston11:3811:40
Kirkham & Wesham11:4911:49
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:5711:57
Blackpool North12:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork12:12213:045Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York10:23
Accrington12:1112:12
Blackburn12:1912:21
Preston12:3812:40
Kirkham & Wesham12:4912:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5812:58
Blackpool North13:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork13:12214:041Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York11:23
Accrington13:1113:12
Blackburn13:1913:21
Preston13:3813:40
Kirkham & Wesham13:4913:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5813:58
Blackpool North14:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork14:12215:045Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York12:24
Accrington14:1114:12
Blackburn14:1914:21
Preston14:3814:40
Kirkham & Wesham14:4914:50
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5814:58
Blackpool North15:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Blackpool North stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Blackpool North timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...