desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Burnley Central

Wed 2021-01-27 06:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Burnley Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
NorthernPreston07:35107:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:57
Accrington07:3507:35
Huncoat07:4007:40
Hapton07:4307:43
Rose Grove07:4607:46
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49
Burnley Central07:5207:52
Colne08:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:34109:511ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:56
Accrington09:3409:34
Huncoat09:3909:39
Hapton09:4209:42
Rose Grove09:4509:45
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48
Burnley Central09:5109:51
Colne10:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:35111:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:57
Accrington11:3511:35
Huncoat11:4011:40
Hapton11:4311:43
Rose Grove11:4611:46
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49
Burnley Central11:5211:52
Colne12:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:35112:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:57
Accrington12:3512:35
Huncoat12:4012:40
Hapton12:4312:43
Rose Grove12:4612:46
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49
Burnley Central12:5212:52
Colne13:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston14:35114:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston13:57
Accrington14:3514:35
Huncoat14:4014:40
Hapton14:4314:43
Rose Grove14:4614:46
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49
Burnley Central14:5214:52
Colne15:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston16:35116:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:57
Accrington16:3516:35
Huncoat16:4016:40
Hapton16:4316:43
Rose Grove16:4616:46
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49
Burnley Central16:5216:52
Colne17:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston17:35117:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston16:57
Accrington17:3517:35
Huncoat17:4017:40
Hapton17:4317:43
Rose Grove17:4617:46
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49
Burnley Central17:5217:52
Colne18:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..