desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Bamber Bridge

Tue 2024-04-16 02:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Bamber Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
NorthernColne06:24206:511PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne05:52
Accrington06:2306:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:2706:27
Rishton06:3006:30
Blackburn06:3606:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:3906:39
Cherry Tree06:4106:41
Pleasington06:4406:44
Bamber Bridge06:5106:51
Preston07:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:12207:341Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:57
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:23
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34
Blackpool North08:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne07:24207:511PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:52
Accrington07:2307:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:2707:27
Rishton07:3007:30
Blackburn07:3607:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:3907:39
Cherry Tree07:4107:41
Pleasington07:4407:44
Bamber Bridge07:5107:51
Preston08:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork08:12208:321Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:12
Accrington08:1108:12
Blackburn08:1908:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32
Blackpool North09:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne08:24208:511PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:52
Accrington08:2308:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:2708:27
Rishton08:3008:30
Blackburn08:3608:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:3908:39
Cherry Tree08:4108:41
Pleasington08:4408:44
Bamber Bridge08:5108:51
Preston09:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne09:24209:511PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne08:52
Accrington09:2309:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2709:27
Rishton09:3009:30
Blackburn09:3609:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:3909:39
Cherry Tree09:4109:41
Pleasington09:4409:44
Bamber Bridge09:5109:51
Preston10:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne10:24210:511PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:52
Accrington10:2310:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:2710:27
Rishton10:3010:30
Blackburn10:3610:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:3910:39
Cherry Tree10:4110:41
Pleasington10:4410:44
Bamber Bridge10:5110:51
Preston11:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne11:24211:511PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne10:52
Accrington11:2311:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:2711:27
Rishton11:3011:30
Blackburn11:3611:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:3911:39
Cherry Tree11:4111:41
Pleasington11:4411:44
Bamber Bridge11:5111:51
Preston12:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Bamber Bridge stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Bamber Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...