desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Bamber Bridge

Sun 2021-07-25 07:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Bamber Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
NorthernColne09:51210:181Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:20
Accrington09:5109:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54
Rishton09:5709:57
Blackburn10:0310:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07
Cherry Tree10:0910:09
Pleasington10:1110:11
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18
Blackpool South11:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne11:50212:181Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne11:20
Accrington11:5011:50
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53
Rishton11:5711:57
Blackburn12:0312:03
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06
Cherry Tree12:0812:08
Pleasington12:1112:11
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18
Blackpool South13:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne13:51214:191Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:21
Accrington13:5113:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54
Rishton13:5813:58
Blackburn14:0414:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07
Cherry Tree14:0914:09
Pleasington14:1214:12
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19
Blackpool South15:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne15:51216:191Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:21
Accrington15:5115:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54
Rishton15:5815:58
Blackburn16:0416:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07
Cherry Tree16:0916:09
Pleasington16:1216:12
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19
Blackpool South17:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:51218:191Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:21
Accrington17:5117:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5417:54
Rishton17:5817:58
Blackburn18:0418:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07
Cherry Tree18:0918:09
Pleasington18:1218:12
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19
Blackpool South19:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:51220:191Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:21
Accrington19:5119:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5419:54
Rishton19:5819:58
Blackburn20:0420:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07
Cherry Tree20:0920:09
Pleasington20:1220:12
Bamber Bridge20:1920:19
Blackpool South21:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:55222:231PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:25
Accrington21:5521:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5821:58
Rishton22:0222:02
Blackburn22:0822:08
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1122:11
Cherry Tree22:1322:13
Pleasington22:1622:16
Bamber Bridge22:2322:23
Preston22:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th July
NorthernColne06:41207:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:11
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57
Cherry Tree06:5906:59
Pleasington07:0207:02
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09
Preston07:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..