desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Bamber Bridge

Sun 2021-04-18 18:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Bamber Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
NorthernColne19:51220:191Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:21
Accrington19:5119:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5419:54
Rishton19:5819:58
Blackburn20:0420:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07
Cherry Tree20:0920:09
Pleasington20:1220:12
Bamber Bridge20:1920:19
Blackpool South21:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:55222:231PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:25
Accrington21:5521:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5821:58
Rishton22:0222:02
Blackburn22:0822:08
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1122:11
Cherry Tree22:1322:13
Pleasington22:1622:16
Bamber Bridge22:2322:23
Preston22:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
NorthernColne06:41207:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:11
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57
Cherry Tree06:5906:59
Pleasington07:0207:02
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09
Preston07:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne07:40208:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:09
Accrington07:4007:40
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44
Rishton07:4707:48
Blackburn07:5407:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57
Cherry Tree07:5907:59
Pleasington08:0208:02
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09
Preston08:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne08:41209:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne08:11
Accrington08:4108:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44
Rishton08:4808:48
Blackburn08:5408:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57
Cherry Tree08:5908:59
Pleasington09:0209:02
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09
Preston09:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne10:41211:081PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne10:11
Accrington10:4110:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44
Rishton10:4710:47
Blackburn10:5310:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57
Cherry Tree10:5910:59
Pleasington11:0111:01
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08
Preston11:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne12:41213:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne12:11
Accrington12:4112:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44
Rishton12:4812:48
Blackburn12:5412:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57
Cherry Tree12:5912:59
Pleasington13:0213:02
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09
Preston13:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne13:41214:081PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:11
Accrington13:4113:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44
Rishton13:4713:47
Blackburn13:5313:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57
Cherry Tree13:5913:59
Pleasington14:0114:01
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08
Preston14:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..