desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Bamber Bridge

Fri 2021-01-15 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Bamber Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
NorthernColne17:41218:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:11
Accrington17:4117:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44
Rishton17:4817:48
Blackburn17:5417:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57
Cherry Tree17:5917:59
Pleasington18:0218:02
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09
Preston18:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne18:41219:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne18:11
Accrington18:4118:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44
Rishton18:4818:48
Blackburn18:5418:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57
Cherry Tree18:5918:59
Pleasington19:0219:02
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09
Preston19:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:41220:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:11
Accrington19:4119:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44
Rishton19:4819:48
Blackburn19:5419:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57
Cherry Tree19:5919:59
Pleasington20:0220:02
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09
Preston20:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:56222:241PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:26
Accrington21:5621:56
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Rishton22:0322:03
Blackburn22:0922:09
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12
Cherry Tree22:1422:14
Pleasington22:1722:17
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24
Preston22:36
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne23:37223:581PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne23:11
Accrington23:3723:37
Blackburn23:4623:47
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58
Preston00:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th January
NorthernColne06:41207:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:11
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57
Cherry Tree06:5906:59
Pleasington07:0207:02
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09
Preston07:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork07:12207:341Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York05:19
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:23
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34
Blackpool North08:12
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernColne07:40208:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:09
Accrington07:4007:40
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44
Rishton07:4707:48
Blackburn07:5407:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57
Cherry Tree07:5907:59
Pleasington08:0208:02
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09
Preston08:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..