desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Bamber Bridge

Mon 2022-10-03 15:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Bamber Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
NorthernColne15:41216:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:11
Accrington15:4115:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44
Rishton15:4815:48
Blackburn15:5415:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57
Cherry Tree15:5915:59
Pleasington16:0216:02
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09
Preston16:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne16:41217:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne16:11
Accrington16:4116:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44
Rishton16:4816:48
Blackburn16:5416:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57
Cherry Tree16:5916:59
Pleasington17:0217:02
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09
Preston17:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:41218:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:11
Accrington17:4117:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44
Rishton17:4817:48
Blackburn17:5417:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57
Cherry Tree17:5917:59
Pleasington18:0218:02
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09
Preston18:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne18:41219:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne18:11
Accrington18:4118:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44
Rishton18:4818:48
Blackburn18:5418:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57
Cherry Tree18:5918:59
Pleasington19:0219:02
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09
Preston19:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne20:41221:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne20:11
Accrington20:4120:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44
Rishton20:4820:48
Blackburn20:5420:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57
Cherry Tree20:5920:59
Pleasington21:0221:02
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09
Preston21:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:56222:241PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:26
Accrington21:5621:56
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Rishton22:0322:03
Blackburn22:0922:09
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12
Cherry Tree22:1422:14
Pleasington22:1722:17
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24
Preston22:36
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne23:37223:581PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne23:11
Accrington23:3723:37
Blackburn23:4623:47
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58
Preston00:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
NorthernColne06:41207:091PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:11
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57
Cherry Tree06:5906:59
Pleasington07:0207:02
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09
Preston07:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Bamber Bridge stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Bamber Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..