desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Bradford Interchange

Sun 2024-07-21 09:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Bradford Interchange
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
NorthernBlackpool North10:06111:021LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:18
Accrington10:0610:06
Burnley Manchester Road10:1510:15
Hebden Bridge10:3610:36
Mytholmroyd10:3810:39
Sowerby Bridge10:4310:43
Halifax10:5010:50
Bradford Interchange11:0211:07
Leeds11:27
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:10112:083LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:22
Accrington11:1011:10
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:19
Hebden Bridge11:4011:40
Mytholmroyd11:4311:43
Sowerby Bridge11:4811:48
Halifax11:5411:55
Bradford Interchange12:0812:10
Leeds12:28
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:08113:041LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:17
Accrington12:0712:08
Burnley Manchester Road12:1612:17
Hebden Bridge12:3812:38
Mytholmroyd12:4012:41
Sowerby Bridge12:4512:45
Halifax12:5212:52
Bradford Interchange13:0413:07
Leeds13:27
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:05114:034LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:17
Accrington13:0513:05
Burnley Manchester Road13:1413:14
Hebden Bridge13:3513:36
Mytholmroyd13:3813:39
Sowerby Bridge13:4313:43
Halifax13:5013:50
Bradford Interchange14:0314:06
Leeds14:26
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:06115:043LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:18
Accrington14:0614:06
Burnley Manchester Road14:1514:15
Hebden Bridge14:3614:37
Mytholmroyd14:3914:40
Sowerby Bridge14:4414:45
Halifax14:5114:52
Bradford Interchange15:0415:06
Leeds15:26
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:07116:041LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:18
Accrington15:0615:07
Burnley Manchester Road15:1515:16
Hebden Bridge15:3715:37
Mytholmroyd15:4015:40
Sowerby Bridge15:4515:45
Halifax15:5215:52
Bradford Interchange16:0416:07
Leeds16:27
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:07117:043LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:18
Accrington16:0616:07
Burnley Manchester Road16:1516:16
Hebden Bridge16:3716:37
Mytholmroyd16:4016:40
Sowerby Bridge16:4516:45
Halifax16:5216:52
Bradford Interchange17:0417:07
Leeds17:26
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:07118:053LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:16
Accrington17:0617:07
Burnley Manchester Road17:1517:16
Hebden Bridge17:3717:37
Mytholmroyd17:4017:40
Sowerby Bridge17:4517:45
Halifax17:5217:52
Bradford Interchange18:0518:08
Leeds18:27
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Accrington and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Accrington timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Other Bradford Interchange timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...