desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Accrington to Bradford Interchange

Wed 2021-10-27 15:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Accrington to Bradford Interchange
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
NorthernBlackpool North16:11117:044YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:22
Accrington16:1016:11
Burnley Manchester Road16:1916:20
Hebden Bridge16:4116:42
Halifax16:5216:53
Bradford Interchange17:0417:06
York18:00
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:11118:042YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:22
Accrington17:1117:11
Burnley Manchester Road17:2017:20
Hebden Bridge17:4117:41
Halifax17:5217:52
Bradford Interchange18:0418:07
York19:01
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:11119:042YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:22
Accrington18:1118:11
Burnley Manchester Road18:2018:20
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41
Halifax18:5218:52
Bradford Interchange19:0419:07
York20:01
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:11120:054YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:22
Accrington19:1019:11
Burnley Manchester Road19:1919:20
Hebden Bridge19:4119:42
Halifax19:5219:53
Bradford Interchange20:0520:07
York21:01
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:11121:053YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:22
Accrington20:1120:11
Burnley Manchester Road20:2020:20
Hebden Bridge20:4120:42
Halifax20:5220:53
Bradford Interchange21:0521:07
York21:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:11122:043YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:22
Accrington21:1121:11
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:20
Hebden Bridge21:4121:41
Halifax21:5221:52
Bradford Interchange22:0422:07
York23:06
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:09123:031LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:18
Accrington22:0922:09
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40
Halifax22:5022:51
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
Leeds23:24
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:51123:474Bradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:02
Accrington22:5022:51
Burnley Manchester Road22:5923:00
Hebden Bridge23:2023:23
Halifax23:3323:34
Bradford Interchange23:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Bradford Interchange timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..