desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Achnasheen to Stromeferry

Wed 2020-10-28 17:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Achnasheen to Stromeferry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
ScotRailInverness19:20220:061Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness17:54
Achnasheen19:1919:20
Achnashellach19:3719:37
Strathcarron19:4819:49
Attadale19:5219:52
Stromeferry20:0620:06
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRailInverness10:18211:051Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness08:55
Achnasheen10:1810:18
Achnashellach10:3610:36
Strathcarron10:4710:48
Attadale10:5110:51
Stromeferry11:0511:05
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness12:21213:101Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:56
Achnasheen12:2112:21
Achnashellach12:3912:39
Strathcarron12:5012:53
Attadale12:5612:56
Stromeferry13:1013:10
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness15:04215:501Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness13:35
Achnasheen14:5915:04
Achnashellach15:2115:21
Strathcarron15:3215:33
Attadale15:3615:36
Stromeferry15:5015:50
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness19:20220:061Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness17:54
Achnasheen19:1919:20
Achnashellach19:3719:37
Strathcarron19:4819:49
Attadale19:5219:52
Stromeferry20:0620:06
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Achnasheen timetables
None
Other Stromeferry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..