desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Achnasheen to Muir of Ord

Sat 2020-10-31 01:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Achnasheen to Muir of Ord
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh07:26108:291InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11
Achnasheen07:2607:26
Achanalt07:3507:35
Lochluichart07:4207:42
Garve07:5207:53
Dingwall08:1508:16
Conon Bridge08:2108:22
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Inverness08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh13:20114:221InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08
Achnasheen13:2013:20
Achanalt13:2913:29
Lochluichart13:3613:36
Garve13:4613:47
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22
Inverness14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh15:03116:041InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46
Achnasheen15:0215:03
Achanalt15:1215:12
Lochluichart15:1815:18
Garve15:2915:29
Dingwall15:5115:52
Conon Bridge15:5715:57
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04
Inverness16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh18:25119:311InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13
Achnasheen18:2518:25
Achanalt18:3418:34
Lochluichart18:4118:41
Garve18:5218:52
Dingwall19:1819:19
Conon Bridge19:2419:24
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31
Inverness19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 1st November
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh16:24117:261InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12
Achnasheen16:2416:24
Achanalt16:3316:33
Lochluichart16:4016:40
Garve16:5016:51
Dingwall17:1317:14
Conon Bridge17:1917:19
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26
Inverness17:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Achnasheen timetables
None
Other Muir of Ord timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..