desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acklington to Newcastle

Fri 2021-09-24 00:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acklington to Newcastle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
NorthernChathill07:4308:223CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill07:08
Acklington07:4307:43
Widdrington07:5007:50
Pegswood07:5607:56
Morpeth07:5908:00
Cramlington08:0808:09
Manors08:1908:19
Newcastle08:2208:23
Carlisle10:01
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChathill19:3520:147CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill19:15
Acklington19:3519:35
Widdrington19:4119:42
Pegswood19:4819:48
Morpeth19:5119:52
Cramlington20:0020:01
Manors20:1120:11
Newcastle20:1420:23
Carlisle21:56
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th September
NorthernChathill07:0008:10NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill06:10
Acklington07:0007:00
Widdrington07:1007:10
Pegswood07:2007:20
Morpeth07:3007:30
Cramlington07:4507:45
Newcastle08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernChathill08:0009:10NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill07:10
Acklington08:0008:00
Widdrington08:1008:10
Pegswood08:2008:20
Morpeth08:3008:30
Cramlington08:4508:45
Newcastle09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernChathill20:2521:35NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill19:35
Acklington20:2520:25
Widdrington20:3520:35
Pegswood20:4520:45
Morpeth20:5520:55
Cramlington21:1021:10
Newcastle21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Acklington timetables
None
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..