desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Achnashellach to Inverness

Wed 2022-10-05 00:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Achnashellach to Inverness
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh07:06108:505InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11
Achnashellach07:0607:06
Achnasheen07:2607:26
Achanalt07:3507:35
Lochluichart07:4207:42
Garve07:5207:53
Dingwall08:1508:16
Conon Bridge08:2108:22
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh13:00114:425InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08
Achnashellach13:0013:00
Achnasheen13:2013:20
Achanalt13:2913:29
Lochluichart13:3613:36
Garve13:4613:47
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22
Beauly14:2714:27
Inverness14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh14:42116:276InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46
Achnashellach14:4214:42
Achnasheen15:0215:03
Achanalt15:1215:12
Lochluichart15:1815:18
Garve15:2915:29
Dingwall15:5115:52
Conon Bridge15:5715:57
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04
Beauly16:0916:09
Inverness16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh18:05119:515InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13
Achnashellach18:0518:05
Achnasheen18:2518:26
Achanalt18:3518:35
Lochluichart18:4118:41
Garve18:5218:52
Dingwall19:1819:18
Conon Bridge19:2319:23
Muir Of Ord19:3019:31
Beauly19:3619:36
Inverness19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 6th October
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh07:06108:505InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11
Achnashellach07:0607:06
Achnasheen07:2607:26
Achanalt07:3507:35
Lochluichart07:4207:42
Garve07:5207:53
Dingwall08:1508:16
Conon Bridge08:2108:22
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh13:00114:425InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08
Achnashellach13:0013:00
Achnasheen13:2013:20
Achanalt13:2913:29
Lochluichart13:3613:36
Garve13:4613:47
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22
Beauly14:2714:27
Inverness14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh14:42116:276InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46
Achnashellach14:4214:42
Achnasheen15:0215:03
Achanalt15:1215:12
Lochluichart15:1815:18
Garve15:2915:29
Dingwall15:5115:52
Conon Bridge15:5715:57
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04
Beauly16:0916:09
Inverness16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh18:05119:515InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13
Achnashellach18:0518:05
Achnasheen18:2518:26
Achanalt18:3518:35
Lochluichart18:4118:41
Garve18:5218:52
Dingwall19:1819:18
Conon Bridge19:2319:23
Muir Of Ord19:3019:31
Beauly19:3619:36
Inverness19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Achnashellach and Inverness stations
Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Achnashellach timetables
None
Other Inverness timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..