desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Warwick

Fri 2022-12-09 11:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Warwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street18:5619:24Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:42
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Olton18:5818:58
Solihull19:0219:02
Widney Manor19:0519:05
Dorridge19:0919:09
Lapworth19:1319:13
Hatton19:1819:18
Warwick Parkway19:2119:22
Warwick19:2419:25
Leamington Spa19:29
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street22:2222:53BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street22:14
Acocks Green22:2222:22
Olton22:2522:25
Solihull22:2922:30
Widney Manor22:3322:34
Dorridge22:3722:39
Warwick Parkway22:4922:50
Warwick22:5322:54
Banbury23:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction23:3500:02Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction23:00
Acocks Green23:3523:35
Olton23:3723:37
Solihull23:4123:41
Widney Manor23:4423:44
Dorridge23:4723:47
Lapworth23:5123:51
Hatton23:5623:56
Warwick Parkway23:5923:59
Warwick00:0200:02
Leamington Spa00:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street23:4100:13BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street23:33
Acocks Green23:4123:41
Olton23:4423:44
Solihull23:4723:48
Widney Manor23:5123:51
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10
Warwick00:1300:13
Banbury00:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street22:2622:58BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street22:18
Acocks Green22:2522:26
Olton22:2822:29
Solihull22:3222:33
Widney Manor22:3622:36
Dorridge22:3922:40
Lapworth22:4422:44
Hatton22:4922:50
Warwick Parkway22:5422:55
Warwick22:5822:58
Banbury23:27
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street23:1023:38Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street21:51
Acocks Green23:1023:10
Olton23:1223:13
Solihull23:1623:17
Widney Manor23:2023:20
Dorridge23:2323:24
Lapworth23:2623:26
Hatton23:3223:32
Warwick Parkway23:3623:36
Warwick23:3823:38
Leamington Spa23:45
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:4900:18Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill22:44
Acocks Green23:4923:49
Olton23:5223:52
Solihull23:5523:56
Widney Manor23:5923:59
Dorridge00:0200:03
Lapworth00:0600:06
Hatton00:1100:12
Warwick Parkway00:1500:15
Warwick00:1800:18
Leamington Spa00:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Warwick stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Warwick timetables
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..