desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Warwick Parkway

Mon 2024-06-17 14:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Warwick Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street19:0319:301Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:40
Acocks Green19:0219:03
Olton19:0519:05
Solihull19:0919:09
Widney Manor19:1219:12
Dorridge19:1619:17
Lapworth19:2019:21
Hatton19:2619:26
Warwick Parkway19:3019:30
Leamington Spa19:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:3500:011Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill22:16
Acocks Green23:3523:35
Olton23:3823:38
Solihull23:4123:42
Widney Manor23:4523:45
Dorridge23:4823:48
Lapworth23:5223:52
Hatton23:5723:57
Warwick Parkway00:0100:01
Leamington Spa00:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill07:1007:351Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill07:00
Acocks Green07:1007:10
Olton07:1307:13
Solihull07:1707:17
Widney Manor07:2007:21
Dorridge07:2407:25
Warwick Parkway07:3507:35
Leamington Spa07:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street19:0319:301Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:40
Acocks Green19:0219:03
Olton19:0519:05
Solihull19:0919:09
Widney Manor19:1219:12
Dorridge19:1619:17
Lapworth19:2019:21
Hatton19:2619:26
Warwick Parkway19:3019:30
Leamington Spa19:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:3500:011Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill22:16
Acocks Green23:3523:35
Olton23:3823:38
Solihull23:4123:42
Widney Manor23:4523:45
Dorridge23:4823:48
Lapworth23:5223:52
Hatton23:5723:57
Warwick Parkway00:0100:01
Leamington Spa00:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Warwick Parkway stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Warwick Parkway timetables
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...