desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill

Fri 2021-01-15 17:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London MidlandDorridge20:4322:002bWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:30
Acocks Green20:4320:43
Tyseley20:4620:46
Small Heath20:4820:48
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:54
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5620:57
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00
The Hawthorns21:0421:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:07
Langley Green21:1021:10
Rowley Regis21:1321:13
Old Hill21:1621:16
Cradley Heath21:1921:20
Lye21:2321:23
Stourbridge Junction21:2621:27
Hagley21:3021:31
Blakedown21:3421:34
Kidderminster21:3821:39
Hartlebury21:4421:44
Droitwich Spa21:5221:52
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:08
Worcester Foregate Street22:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:4500:052bWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:31
Acocks Green22:4522:45
Tyseley22:4722:47
Small Heath22:5022:50
Birmingham Moor Street22:5522:55
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5823:00
Jewellery Quarter23:0223:02
The Hawthorns23:0623:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0923:09
Langley Green23:1223:12
Rowley Regis23:1523:16
Old Hill23:1923:19
Cradley Heath23:2223:22
Lye23:2523:25
Stourbridge Junction23:2923:29
Hagley23:3323:33
Blakedown23:3623:36
Kidderminster23:4023:42
Hartlebury23:4723:47
Droitwich Spa23:5523:55
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 16th January
London MidlandDorridge07:4008:522bWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:26
Acocks Green07:4007:40
Tyseley07:4207:42
Small Heath07:4507:45
Birmingham Moor Street07:4907:49
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5207:53
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55
The Hawthorns07:5907:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02
Rowley Regis08:0708:08
Cradley Heath08:1308:13
Stourbridge Junction08:1808:19
Hagley08:2208:23
Blakedown08:2608:26
Kidderminster08:3008:31
Hartlebury08:3608:36
Droitwich Spa08:4408:44
Worcester Shrub Hill08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:3919:582aWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03
Acocks Green18:3918:39
Tyseley18:4218:42
Small Heath18:4418:44
Birmingham Moor Street18:4818:49
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5118:53
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55
The Hawthorns18:5918:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0219:02
Langley Green19:0519:05
Rowley Regis19:0819:09
Old Hill19:1219:12
Cradley Heath19:1519:15
Lye19:1819:18
Stourbridge Junction19:2219:22
Hagley19:2619:26
Blakedown19:2919:29
Kidderminster19:3319:34
Hartlebury19:3919:39
Droitwich Spa19:4719:47
Worcester Shrub Hill19:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:3321:452bWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:19
Acocks Green20:3320:33
Birmingham Moor Street20:4020:40
Birmingham Snow Hill20:4320:44
Jewellery Quarter20:4620:46
The Hawthorns20:5020:50
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:5320:53
Rowley Regis20:5820:59
Cradley Heath21:0421:04
Stourbridge Junction21:0921:10
Hagley21:1321:14
Blakedown21:1721:17
Kidderminster21:2121:22
Hartlebury21:2721:27
Droitwich Spa21:3521:35
Worcester Shrub Hill21:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:4700:052bWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:33
Acocks Green22:4622:47
Tyseley22:4922:49
Small Heath22:5222:52
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:56
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:00
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03
The Hawthorns23:0723:07
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0923:10
Langley Green23:1323:13
Rowley Regis23:1623:16
Old Hill23:1923:19
Cradley Heath23:2223:23
Lye23:2623:26
Stourbridge Junction23:2923:30
Hagley23:3323:33
Blakedown23:3623:36
Kidderminster23:4123:41
Hartlebury23:4623:46
Droitwich Spa23:5323:54
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Worcester Shrub Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Worcester Shrub Hill timetables
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..