desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street

Mon 2022-10-03 14:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London MidlandDorridge15:2316:372Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:09
Acocks Green15:2315:23
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31
Birmingham Snow Hill15:3315:39
Jewellery Quarter15:4115:41
The Hawthorns15:4515:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4815:48
Rowley Regis15:5315:54
Cradley Heath15:5915:59
Stourbridge Junction16:0416:05
Hagley16:0816:09
Kidderminster16:1416:15
Hartlebury16:2016:20
Droitwich Spa16:2816:28
Worcester Foregate Street16:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:2317:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:09
Acocks Green16:2316:23
Birmingham Moor Street16:3116:32
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3416:39
Jewellery Quarter16:4116:41
The Hawthorns16:4516:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4816:48
Rowley Regis16:5316:54
Cradley Heath16:5916:59
Stourbridge Junction17:0417:05
Hagley17:0817:09
Kidderminster17:1417:15
Hartlebury17:2017:20
Droitwich Spa17:2817:28
Worcester Foregate Street17:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:2318:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3417:39
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41
The Hawthorns17:4517:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4817:48
Rowley Regis17:5317:54
Cradley Heath17:5917:59
Stourbridge Junction18:0418:05
Hagley18:0818:09
Kidderminster18:1418:15
Hartlebury18:2018:20
Droitwich Spa18:2818:28
Worcester Foregate Street18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:2319:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:09
Acocks Green18:2318:23
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3318:39
Jewellery Quarter18:4118:41
The Hawthorns18:4518:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4818:48
Rowley Regis18:5318:54
Cradley Heath18:5918:59
Stourbridge Junction19:0419:05
Hagley19:0819:09
Kidderminster19:1419:15
Hartlebury19:2019:20
Droitwich Spa19:2819:28
Worcester Foregate Street19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4021:022Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Acocks Green19:4019:40
Tyseley19:4319:43
Small Heath19:4619:46
Birmingham Moor Street19:5119:52
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5419:57
Jewellery Quarter19:5919:59
The Hawthorns20:0320:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0620:06
Langley Green20:0920:09
Rowley Regis20:1220:13
Old Hill20:1620:16
Cradley Heath20:1920:19
Lye20:2220:22
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26
Hagley20:3020:30
Blakedown20:3320:33
Kidderminster20:3720:38
Hartlebury20:4320:43
Droitwich Spa20:5120:51
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:4322:081Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:30
Acocks Green20:4320:43
Tyseley20:4620:46
Small Heath20:4820:48
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:54
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5620:57
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00
The Hawthorns21:0421:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:07
Langley Green21:1021:10
Rowley Regis21:1321:13
Old Hill21:1621:16
Cradley Heath21:1921:20
Lye21:2321:23
Stourbridge Junction21:2621:27
Hagley21:3021:31
Blakedown21:3421:34
Kidderminster21:3821:39
Hartlebury21:4421:44
Droitwich Spa21:5221:52
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:06
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:4423:052Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:31
Acocks Green21:4421:44
Tyseley21:4721:47
Small Heath21:5021:50
Birmingham Moor Street21:5521:56
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5821:59
Jewellery Quarter22:0222:02
The Hawthorns22:0622:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0822:09
Langley Green22:1222:12
Rowley Regis22:1522:15
Old Hill22:1822:18
Cradley Heath22:2122:21
Lye22:2422:24
Stourbridge Junction22:2822:28
Hagley22:3222:32
Blakedown22:3522:35
Kidderminster22:3922:40
Hartlebury22:4522:45
Droitwich Spa22:5322:53
Worcester Foregate Street23:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
London MidlandDorridge05:5407:122Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18
Langley Green06:2106:21
Rowley Regis06:2406:25
Old Hill06:2806:28
Cradley Heath06:3106:32
Lye06:3506:35
Stourbridge Junction06:3906:39
Hagley06:4306:43
Blakedown06:4606:47
Kidderminster06:5106:52
Droitwich Spa07:0307:03
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Worcester Foregate Street stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..