desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street

Thu 2020-11-26 11:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4021:002Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Acocks Green19:4019:40
Tyseley19:4219:43
Small Heath19:4519:45
Birmingham Moor Street19:5019:51
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5319:55
Jewellery Quarter19:5719:57
The Hawthorns20:0120:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0420:04
Langley Green20:0720:07
Rowley Regis20:1020:11
Old Hill20:1420:14
Cradley Heath20:1720:17
Lye20:2020:20
Stourbridge Junction20:2420:24
Hagley20:2820:28
Blakedown20:3120:31
Kidderminster20:3520:36
Hartlebury20:4120:41
Droitwich Spa20:4920:49
Worcester Foregate Street21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:4322:091Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:30
Acocks Green20:4320:43
Tyseley20:4620:46
Small Heath20:4820:48
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:54
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5620:57
Jewellery Quarter20:5920:59
The Hawthorns21:0321:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:06
Langley Green21:0921:09
Rowley Regis21:1221:13
Old Hill21:1621:16
Cradley Heath21:1921:19
Lye21:2221:22
Stourbridge Junction21:2621:26
Hagley21:3021:30
Blakedown21:3321:33
Kidderminster21:3821:38
Hartlebury21:4321:43
Droitwich Spa21:5121:52
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:07
Worcester Foregate Street22:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:4323:032Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Acocks Green21:4321:43
Tyseley21:4621:46
Small Heath21:4921:49
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:57
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00
The Hawthorns22:0422:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:13
Old Hill22:1622:16
Cradley Heath22:1922:20
Lye22:2322:23
Stourbridge Junction22:2622:27
Hagley22:3022:31
Blakedown22:3422:34
Kidderminster22:3822:39
Hartlebury22:4422:44
Droitwich Spa22:5222:52
Worcester Foregate Street23:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 27th November
London MidlandDorridge05:5407:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Old Hill06:2606:26
Cradley Heath06:2906:29
Lye06:3206:32
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36
Hagley06:3906:39
Blakedown06:4206:42
Kidderminster06:4706:47
Droitwich Spa06:5706:58
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Worcester Foregate Street stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..