desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street

Mon 2024-07-22 01:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
London MidlandDorridge05:4707:052Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:33
Acocks Green05:4705:47
Tyseley05:5005:50
Small Heath05:5205:52
Birmingham Moor Street05:5605:57
Birmingham Snow Hill05:5906:01
Jewellery Quarter06:0406:04
The Hawthorns06:0806:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1006:11
Langley Green06:1406:14
Rowley Regis06:1706:17
Old Hill06:2006:20
Cradley Heath06:2306:24
Lye06:2706:27
Stourbridge Junction06:3106:31
Hagley06:3506:35
Blakedown06:3806:38
Kidderminster06:4206:43
Hartlebury06:4806:48
Droitwich Spa06:5606:56
Worcester Foregate Street07:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:1807:351Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa05:45
Acocks Green06:1806:18
Tyseley06:2206:22
Birmingham Moor Street06:2606:27
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2906:31
Jewellery Quarter06:3406:34
The Hawthorns06:3806:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4006:41
Rowley Regis06:4606:46
Cradley Heath06:5106:52
Stourbridge Junction06:5706:57
Hagley07:0107:01
Blakedown07:0407:04
Kidderminster07:0907:09
Droitwich Spa07:2007:21
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2807:33
Worcester Foregate Street07:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon06:4708:102Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:08
Acocks Green06:4706:47
Small Heath06:5106:52
Birmingham Moor Street06:5606:57
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5907:01
Jewellery Quarter07:0407:04
The Hawthorns07:0807:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:11
Rowley Regis07:1607:16
Cradley Heath07:2107:22
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:27
Hagley07:3107:31
Blakedown07:3407:35
Kidderminster07:3907:40
Hartlebury07:4507:45
Droitwich Spa07:5908:00
Worcester Foregate Street08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge07:1708:351Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:03
Acocks Green07:1707:17
Tyseley07:2107:21
Birmingham Moor Street07:2607:27
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2907:31
Jewellery Quarter07:3407:34
The Hawthorns07:3807:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4007:41
Rowley Regis07:4607:46
Cradley Heath07:5107:52
Stourbridge Junction07:5707:57
Hagley08:0108:01
Blakedown08:0408:04
Kidderminster08:0908:09
Droitwich Spa08:2008:21
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2808:33
Worcester Foregate Street08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:4709:032Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:08
Acocks Green07:4707:47
Small Heath07:5107:52
Birmingham Moor Street07:5607:57
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:01
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:11
Rowley Regis08:1608:16
Cradley Heath08:2108:22
Stourbridge Junction08:2708:27
Hagley08:3108:31
Blakedown08:3408:34
Kidderminster08:3908:39
Hartlebury08:4408:44
Droitwich Spa08:5208:53
Worcester Foregate Street09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:1709:351Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:03
Acocks Green08:1708:17
Tyseley08:2108:21
Birmingham Moor Street08:2608:27
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2908:31
Jewellery Quarter08:3408:34
The Hawthorns08:3808:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4008:41
Rowley Regis08:4608:46
Cradley Heath08:5108:52
Stourbridge Junction08:5708:57
Hagley09:0109:01
Blakedown09:0409:04
Kidderminster09:0909:09
Droitwich Spa09:2009:21
Worcester Shrub Hill09:2809:33
Worcester Foregate Street09:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon08:4710:022Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:08
Acocks Green08:4708:47
Small Heath08:5108:52
Birmingham Moor Street08:5608:57
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5909:01
Jewellery Quarter09:0409:04
The Hawthorns09:0809:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:11
Rowley Regis09:1609:16
Cradley Heath09:2109:22
Stourbridge Junction09:2709:27
Hagley09:3109:31
Blakedown09:3409:34
Kidderminster09:3909:39
Hartlebury09:4409:44
Droitwich Spa09:5209:53
Worcester Foregate Street10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:4711:022Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:08
Acocks Green09:4709:47
Small Heath09:5109:52
Birmingham Moor Street09:5609:57
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5910:01
Jewellery Quarter10:0410:04
The Hawthorns10:0810:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11
Rowley Regis10:1610:16
Cradley Heath10:2110:22
Stourbridge Junction10:2710:27
Hagley10:3110:31
Blakedown10:3410:34
Kidderminster10:3910:39
Hartlebury10:4410:44
Droitwich Spa10:5210:53
Worcester Foregate Street11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Worcester Foregate Street stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...