desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street

Thu 2022-05-26 11:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London MidlandDorridge11:2312:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3511:39
Jewellery Quarter11:4111:41
The Hawthorns11:4511:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4811:48
Rowley Regis11:5311:54
Cradley Heath11:5911:59
Stourbridge Junction12:0412:05
Hagley12:0812:09
Kidderminster12:1412:15
Hartlebury12:2012:20
Droitwich Spa12:2812:28
Worcester Foregate Street12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:2313:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:30
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3312:39
Jewellery Quarter12:4112:41
The Hawthorns12:4512:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4812:48
Rowley Regis12:5312:54
Cradley Heath12:5912:59
Stourbridge Junction13:0413:05
Hagley13:0813:09
Kidderminster13:1413:15
Hartlebury13:2013:20
Droitwich Spa13:2813:28
Worcester Foregate Street13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:2314:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3313:39
Jewellery Quarter13:4113:41
The Hawthorns13:4513:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4813:48
Rowley Regis13:5313:54
Cradley Heath13:5913:59
Stourbridge Junction14:0414:05
Hagley14:0814:09
Kidderminster14:1414:15
Hartlebury14:2014:20
Droitwich Spa14:2814:28
Worcester Foregate Street14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:2315:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:09
Acocks Green14:2314:23
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3314:39
Jewellery Quarter14:4114:41
The Hawthorns14:4514:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4814:48
Rowley Regis14:5314:54
Cradley Heath14:5914:59
Stourbridge Junction15:0415:05
Hagley15:0815:09
Kidderminster15:1415:15
Hartlebury15:2015:20
Droitwich Spa15:2815:28
Worcester Foregate Street15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:2316:372Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:09
Acocks Green15:2315:23
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31
Birmingham Snow Hill15:3315:39
Jewellery Quarter15:4115:41
The Hawthorns15:4515:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4815:48
Rowley Regis15:5315:54
Cradley Heath15:5915:59
Stourbridge Junction16:0416:05
Hagley16:0816:09
Kidderminster16:1416:15
Hartlebury16:2016:20
Droitwich Spa16:2816:28
Worcester Foregate Street16:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:2317:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:09
Acocks Green16:2316:23
Birmingham Moor Street16:3116:32
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3416:39
Jewellery Quarter16:4116:41
The Hawthorns16:4516:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4816:48
Rowley Regis16:5316:54
Cradley Heath16:5916:59
Stourbridge Junction17:0417:05
Hagley17:0817:09
Kidderminster17:1417:15
Hartlebury17:2017:20
Droitwich Spa17:2817:28
Worcester Foregate Street17:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:2318:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3417:39
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41
The Hawthorns17:4517:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4817:48
Rowley Regis17:5317:54
Cradley Heath17:5917:59
Stourbridge Junction18:0418:05
Hagley18:0818:09
Kidderminster18:1418:15
Hartlebury18:2018:20
Droitwich Spa18:2818:28
Worcester Foregate Street18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:2319:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:09
Acocks Green18:2318:23
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3318:39
Jewellery Quarter18:4118:41
The Hawthorns18:4518:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4818:48
Rowley Regis18:5318:54
Cradley Heath18:5918:59
Stourbridge Junction19:0419:05
Hagley19:0819:09
Kidderminster19:1419:15
Hartlebury19:2019:20
Droitwich Spa19:2819:28
Worcester Foregate Street19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Worcester Foregate Street stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..