desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to The Hawthorns

Wed 2024-05-22 15:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to The Hawthorns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:4716:08Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:06
Acocks Green15:4715:47
Small Heath15:5115:52
Birmingham Moor Street15:5615:57
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5916:01
Jewellery Quarter16:0416:04
The Hawthorns16:0816:08
Worcester Foregate Street17:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:1716:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:03
Acocks Green16:1716:17
Tyseley16:2116:21
Birmingham Moor Street16:2616:27
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2916:31
Jewellery Quarter16:3416:34
The Hawthorns16:3816:38
Worcester Foregate Street17:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:4717:08Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:06
Acocks Green16:4716:47
Small Heath16:5116:52
Birmingham Moor Street16:5616:57
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5917:01
Jewellery Quarter17:0417:04
The Hawthorns17:0817:08
Worcester Foregate Street18:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:1717:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:03
Acocks Green17:1717:17
Tyseley17:2117:21
Birmingham Moor Street17:2617:27
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2917:31
Jewellery Quarter17:3417:34
The Hawthorns17:3817:38
Worcester Foregate Street18:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:4718:08Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:08
Acocks Green17:4717:47
Small Heath17:5117:52
Birmingham Moor Street17:5617:57
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5918:01
Jewellery Quarter18:0418:04
The Hawthorns18:0818:08
Worcester Foregate Street19:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:1718:38Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:03
Acocks Green18:1718:17
Tyseley18:2118:21
Birmingham Moor Street18:2618:27
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2918:31
Jewellery Quarter18:3418:34
The Hawthorns18:3818:38
Worcester Shrub Hill19:29
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:4719:08Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:06
Acocks Green18:4718:47
Small Heath18:5118:52
Birmingham Moor Street18:5618:57
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5919:01
Jewellery Quarter19:0419:04
The Hawthorns19:0819:08
Worcester Foregate Street20:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:1719:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:03
Acocks Green19:1719:17
Tyseley19:2019:20
Birmingham Moor Street19:2619:27
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2919:31
Jewellery Quarter19:3419:34
The Hawthorns19:3819:38
Worcester Foregate Street20:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and The Hawthorns stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other The Hawthorns timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...