desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to The Hawthorns

Tue 2020-10-27 00:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to The Hawthorns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
London MidlandDorridge05:5406:14Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:0707:28Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Acocks Green07:0707:07
Tyseley07:1007:10
Small Heath07:1307:13
Birmingham Moor Street07:1807:19
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:22
Jewellery Quarter07:2407:24
The Hawthorns07:2807:28
Stourbridge Junction07:52
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge07:2107:40KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:07
Acocks Green07:2107:21
Birmingham Moor Street07:2807:29
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3107:34
Jewellery Quarter07:3607:36
The Hawthorns07:4007:40
Kidderminster08:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:3907:59Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:05
Acocks Green07:3807:39
Tyseley07:4107:41
Small Heath07:4407:44
Birmingham Moor Street07:4907:49
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5207:53
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55
The Hawthorns07:5907:59
Stourbridge Junction08:24
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:2508:42KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:11
Acocks Green08:2508:25
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:33
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:36
Jewellery Quarter08:3808:38
The Hawthorns08:4208:42
Kidderminster09:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:3909:00Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:04
Acocks Green08:3908:39
Tyseley08:4308:43
Small Heath08:4508:45
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:53
Jewellery Quarter08:5608:56
The Hawthorns09:0009:00
Stourbridge Junction09:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:2309:43KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52
Acocks Green09:2309:23
Tyseley09:2609:26
Small Heath09:2809:28
Birmingham Moor Street09:3309:34
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3609:37
Jewellery Quarter09:3909:39
The Hawthorns09:4309:43
Kidderminster10:15
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:4310:00Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:30
Acocks Green09:4309:43
Birmingham Moor Street09:5009:50
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5309:54
Jewellery Quarter09:5609:56
The Hawthorns10:0010:00
Stourbridge Junction10:22
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:2310:39KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:2910:29
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3210:33
Jewellery Quarter10:3510:35
The Hawthorns10:3910:39
Kidderminster11:10
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and The Hawthorns stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other The Hawthorns timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..