desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway

Mon 2024-04-15 15:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street16:0316:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street14:40
Acocks Green16:0216:03
Olton16:0516:05
Solihull16:0916:09
Widney Manor16:1216:12
Dorridge16:1616:20
Lapworth16:2316:24
Claverdon16:3216:32
Bearley16:3716:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:4216:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:47
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street17:0317:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street15:40
Acocks Green17:0317:03
Olton17:0517:05
Solihull17:0917:09
Widney Manor17:1217:12
Dorridge17:1717:20
Lapworth17:2317:24
Claverdon17:3217:32
Bearley17:3717:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:4217:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:47
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street18:0318:39Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street16:45
Acocks Green18:0318:03
Olton18:0518:05
Solihull18:0918:09
Widney Manor18:1218:12
Dorridge18:1718:20
Lapworth18:2318:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3918:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:47
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th April
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill06:0306:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster07:0307:39Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster06:09
Acocks Green07:0207:03
Olton07:0507:05
Solihull07:0907:09
Widney Manor07:1207:12
Dorridge07:1607:20
Lapworth07:2307:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:3907:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:43
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill08:0308:39Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50
Acocks Green08:0208:03
Olton08:0508:05
Solihull08:0908:09
Widney Manor08:1208:12
Dorridge08:1608:20
Lapworth08:2308:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3908:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street09:0309:39Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street07:40
Acocks Green09:0309:03
Olton09:0509:05
Solihull09:0909:09
Widney Manor09:1209:12
Dorridge09:1609:20
Lapworth09:2309:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:3909:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street10:0310:39Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:40
Acocks Green10:0210:03
Olton10:0510:05
Solihull10:0910:09
Widney Manor10:1210:12
Dorridge10:1610:20
Lapworth10:2310:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3910:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:46
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway timetables
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...