desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Thu 2018-10-18 10:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London MidlandDorridge10:2310:421KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:2910:29
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3210:33
Jewellery Quarter10:3510:35
The Hawthorns10:3910:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42
Kidderminster11:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:4311:021Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03
Acocks Green10:4210:43
Birmingham Moor Street10:4910:49
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5210:53
Jewellery Quarter10:5510:55
The Hawthorns10:5910:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0211:02
Stourbridge Junction11:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:0011:221Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Acocks Green11:0011:00
Tyseley11:0211:02
Small Heath11:0511:05
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:09
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1211:13
Jewellery Quarter11:1511:15
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2311:421KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:4312:021Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Acocks Green11:4211:43
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55
The Hawthorns11:5911:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:0012:221Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Acocks Green12:0012:00
Tyseley12:0212:02
Small Heath12:0512:05
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Great Malvern13:27
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:2312:421KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3212:33
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35
The Hawthorns12:3912:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42
Kidderminster13:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4313:021Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Acocks Green12:4212:43
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5212:53
Jewellery Quarter12:5512:55
The Hawthorns12:5912:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0213:02
Stourbridge Junction13:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..