desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Sun 2021-10-17 01:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
London MidlandDorridge10:4111:011Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:27
Acocks Green10:4110:41
Birmingham Moor Street10:4710:48
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5010:52
Jewellery Quarter10:5410:54
The Hawthorns10:5810:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0111:01
Stourbridge Junction11:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:4112:011Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:27
Acocks Green11:4111:41
Birmingham Moor Street11:4711:48
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5011:52
Jewellery Quarter11:5411:54
The Hawthorns11:5811:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0112:01
Stourbridge Junction12:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:4113:011Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:27
Acocks Green12:4112:41
Birmingham Moor Street12:4712:48
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5012:52
Jewellery Quarter12:5412:54
The Hawthorns12:5812:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0113:01
Stourbridge Junction13:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:4114:011Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:27
Acocks Green13:4113:41
Birmingham Moor Street13:4713:48
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5013:52
Jewellery Quarter13:5413:54
The Hawthorns13:5813:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0114:01
Stourbridge Junction14:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:4115:011Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:27
Acocks Green14:4114:41
Birmingham Moor Street14:4714:48
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5014:52
Jewellery Quarter14:5414:54
The Hawthorns14:5814:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0115:01
Stourbridge Junction15:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:4116:011Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:27
Acocks Green15:4115:41
Birmingham Moor Street15:4715:48
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5015:52
Jewellery Quarter15:5415:54
The Hawthorns15:5815:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0116:01
Stourbridge Junction16:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:4117:001Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:27
Acocks Green16:4116:41
Birmingham Moor Street16:4716:48
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5016:51
Jewellery Quarter16:5316:53
The Hawthorns16:5716:57
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0017:00
Stourbridge Junction17:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:4118:011Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:27
Acocks Green17:4117:41
Birmingham Moor Street17:4717:48
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5017:52
Jewellery Quarter17:5417:54
The Hawthorns17:5817:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0118:01
Stourbridge Junction18:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..