desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction

Tue 2021-10-26 10:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:4011:223KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:01
Acocks Green10:4010:40
Tyseley10:4310:43
Small Heath10:4510:45
Birmingham Moor Street10:5010:51
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5310:54
Jewellery Quarter10:5610:56
The Hawthorns11:0011:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0311:03
Langley Green11:0611:06
Rowley Regis11:0911:09
Old Hill11:1211:13
Cradley Heath11:1611:16
Lye11:1911:19
Stourbridge Junction11:2211:23
Kidderminster11:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2312:013Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:30
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3311:36
Jewellery Quarter11:3811:38
The Hawthorns11:4211:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4511:45
Rowley Regis11:5011:51
Cradley Heath11:5611:56
Stourbridge Junction12:0112:02
Worcester Foregate Street12:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:4012:223KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Acocks Green11:4011:40
Tyseley11:4311:43
Small Heath11:4511:45
Birmingham Moor Street11:5011:51
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5311:54
Jewellery Quarter11:5611:56
The Hawthorns12:0012:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0312:03
Langley Green12:0612:06
Rowley Regis12:0912:09
Old Hill12:1212:13
Cradley Heath12:1612:16
Lye12:1912:19
Stourbridge Junction12:2212:23
Kidderminster12:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:2313:013Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:30
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3312:36
Jewellery Quarter12:3812:38
The Hawthorns12:4212:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4512:45
Rowley Regis12:5012:51
Cradley Heath12:5612:56
Stourbridge Junction13:0113:02
Worcester Foregate Street13:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4113:223KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Acocks Green12:4112:41
Tyseley12:4412:44
Small Heath12:4612:46
Birmingham Moor Street12:5112:52
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5412:55
Jewellery Quarter12:5712:57
The Hawthorns13:0113:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0413:04
Langley Green13:0713:07
Rowley Regis13:1013:10
Old Hill13:1313:13
Cradley Heath13:1613:16
Lye13:1913:19
Stourbridge Junction13:2213:23
Kidderminster13:36
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:2314:013Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3313:36
Jewellery Quarter13:3813:38
The Hawthorns13:4213:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4513:45
Rowley Regis13:5013:51
Cradley Heath13:5613:56
Stourbridge Junction14:0114:02
Worcester Foregate Street14:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:4014:223KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Acocks Green13:4013:40
Tyseley13:4213:42
Small Heath13:4513:45
Birmingham Moor Street13:5013:50
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5313:54
Jewellery Quarter13:5613:56
The Hawthorns14:0014:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0314:03
Langley Green14:0614:06
Rowley Regis14:0914:09
Old Hill14:1214:13
Cradley Heath14:1614:16
Lye14:1914:19
Stourbridge Junction14:2214:23
Kidderminster14:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:2315:013Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:09
Acocks Green14:2314:23
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3314:36
Jewellery Quarter14:3814:38
The Hawthorns14:4214:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4514:45
Rowley Regis14:5014:51
Cradley Heath14:5614:56
Stourbridge Junction15:0115:02
Worcester Foregate Street15:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Stourbridge Junction stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..