desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction

Mon 2018-05-28 09:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandDorridge09:4210:222Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:29
Acocks Green09:4209:42
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:49
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:53
Jewellery Quarter09:5509:55
The Hawthorns09:5909:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0210:02
Langley Green10:0510:05
Rowley Regis10:0810:08
Old Hill10:1110:12
Cradley Heath10:1510:15
Lye10:1810:18
Stourbridge Junction10:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:0010:383Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:46
Acocks Green10:0010:00
Tyseley10:0210:02
Small Heath10:0510:05
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:09
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1210:13
Jewellery Quarter10:1510:15
The Hawthorns10:1910:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22
Rowley Regis10:2710:28
Cradley Heath10:3310:33
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39
Worcester Shrub Hill11:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:2310:583KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:2910:29
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3210:33
Jewellery Quarter10:3510:35
The Hawthorns10:3910:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42
Rowley Regis10:4710:48
Cradley Heath10:5310:53
Stourbridge Junction10:5810:59
Kidderminster11:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:4311:222Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03
Acocks Green10:4210:43
Birmingham Moor Street10:4910:49
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5210:53
Jewellery Quarter10:5510:55
The Hawthorns10:5910:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0211:02
Langley Green11:0511:05
Rowley Regis11:0811:08
Old Hill11:1111:12
Cradley Heath11:1511:15
Lye11:1811:18
Stourbridge Junction11:22
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:0011:383Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Acocks Green11:0011:00
Tyseley11:0211:02
Small Heath11:0511:05
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:09
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1211:13
Jewellery Quarter11:1511:15
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39
Worcester Shrub Hill12:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2311:583KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Rowley Regis11:4711:48
Cradley Heath11:5311:53
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:4312:222Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Acocks Green11:4211:43
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55
The Hawthorns11:5911:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Langley Green12:0512:05
Rowley Regis12:0812:08
Old Hill12:1112:12
Cradley Heath12:1512:15
Lye12:1812:18
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:0012:383Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Acocks Green12:0012:00
Tyseley12:0212:02
Small Heath12:0512:05
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Worcester Shrub Hill13:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Stourbridge Junction stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us