desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Stratford-upon-Avon

Wed 2021-10-27 01:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Stratford-upon-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill06:1906:551Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill06:11
Acocks Green06:1906:19
Olton06:2106:21
Solihull06:2506:25
Widney Manor06:2806:28
Dorridge06:3206:32
Lapworth06:3706:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5206:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill08:0808:481Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill07:59
Acocks Green08:0808:08
Olton08:1108:11
Solihull08:1408:15
Widney Manor08:1808:18
Dorridge08:2108:22
Lapworth08:2508:25
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:0809:431Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:27
Acocks Green09:0809:08
Olton09:1009:10
Solihull09:1409:14
Widney Manor09:1709:17
Dorridge09:2109:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:3809:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:0710:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:14
Acocks Green10:0710:07
Olton10:0910:10
Solihull10:1310:13
Widney Manor10:1610:17
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster11:0711:431Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:14
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Olton11:0911:09
Solihull11:1311:13
Widney Manor11:1611:16
Dorridge11:2011:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3711:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:43
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:0712:441Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:15
Acocks Green12:0712:07
Olton12:0912:09
Solihull12:1312:13
Widney Manor12:1612:16
Dorridge12:2012:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:44
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster13:0713:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:15
Acocks Green13:0713:07
Olton13:0913:10
Solihull13:1313:13
Widney Manor13:1613:17
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3713:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster14:0714:421Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster13:15
Acocks Green14:0714:07
Olton14:0914:09
Solihull14:1314:13
Widney Manor14:1614:16
Dorridge14:2014:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:3714:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Stratford-upon-Avon stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..