desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Stratford-upon-Avon

Mon 2018-05-28 09:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Stratford-upon-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill09:0709:491Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:0710:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:27
Acocks Green10:0710:07
Olton10:0910:10
Solihull10:1310:13
Widney Manor10:1610:17
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:0711:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:28
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Olton11:0911:10
Solihull11:1311:13
Widney Manor11:1611:17
Dorridge11:2011:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3711:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:0712:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:27
Acocks Green12:0712:07
Olton12:0912:10
Solihull12:1312:13
Widney Manor12:1612:17
Dorridge12:2012:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:0713:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:27
Acocks Green13:0713:07
Olton13:0913:10
Solihull13:1313:13
Widney Manor13:1613:17
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3713:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:0714:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:27
Acocks Green14:0714:07
Olton14:0914:10
Solihull14:1314:13
Widney Manor14:1614:17
Dorridge14:2014:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:3714:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:0715:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:27
Acocks Green15:0715:07
Olton15:0915:10
Solihull15:1315:13
Widney Manor15:1615:17
Dorridge15:2015:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:3715:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction18:1018:592Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:27
Acocks Green18:1018:10
Olton18:1318:13
Solihull18:1718:17
Widney Manor18:2018:20
Dorridge18:2418:24
Lapworth18:2818:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:5518:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Stratford-upon-Avon stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us